Ambasade


REPUBLIC OF AFGHANISTAN*

Information not presented

REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA*

November 28 – Independence Day

Chancellery and Consular Department: 10 Krakra St., 1504 Sofia, Bulgaria

Tel.: +359 29 43 38 57

fax: +359 29 43 30 69

e-mail: embassy.sofia@mfa.gov.al

Working hours Chancellery: Monday-Friday 9:00-14:00

Working hours Consular Department: Monday, Wednesday, Friday 12:00-14:00

  • H.E. Mr. Petrit KARABINA April 20, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Mirela KARABINA
  • Mrs. Anita SHAQIRI November 22, 2010
    First Secretary

PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA*

July 5 - Independence Day

November 1 - Anniversary of the Algerian Revolution

Chancellery: Kiev 01901, Zvirynetska str., 76

phone: 00 38 044 286 76 88; 00 38 044 286 58 55

fax: 00 38 044 286 77 86

e-mail: ambalgukr@gmail.com

working hours: Monday-Friday 9.00-12.00, 13.00-15.00

  • H.E. Mr. Mohammed Bachir MAZZOUZ June 22, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Fatiha MAZZOUZ
  • Mr. Zineddine GOUFI August 1, 2010
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Souad GOUFI
  • Mr. Djamel AOUCHICHE July 22, 2012
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Daouia AOUCHICHE
  • Ms. Afaf LAOUICI August 1, 2008
    Attaché

REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA*

November 11 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 119590, Moscow, 6 Olof Palme St.

Tel.: +7 (499) 143-6324

Fax: +7 (495) 956-1880

Working hours: Monday-Friday 9.00-16.30

Consular section: Tel./Fax +7 (499) 143-6521

Working hours: Monday, Wednesday, Friday 9.00-16.00

E-mail: angomosc@col.ru

Website: www.angolarussia.ru

  • H.E. Mr. Joaquim Augusto de Lemos  
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Teresa de Fatima de Lemos
  • Mr. Jorge João Manuel October 6, 2011
    1st Secretary
    Mrs. Georgete Flores da Conceição
  • Mr. Bento Lazaro das Dores Sebastiao April 23, 2005
    3rd Secretary
    Mrs. Maria Auzenta Augusta Lourenco
  • Mr. Manuel Amaral da Silva May 4,2008
    3rdSecretary
    Mrs. Natalia J. da Silva
  • Mr. António José Mateus October 18, 2007
    Press and Cultural Attache
    Mrs. Luzia Pedro Lucombo
  • Mrs. Rosaria da Conceição Ananás da Costa July 6, 2011
    Attaché (Finance)
    Mr. Manuel José da Costa 
  • Ms. Rosa Maria Palma January 27, 2006
    Attache
  • Mr. Miguel de Oliveira Gaspar July 6, 2007
    Attaché (Administrative)
    Mrs. Laurinda Manuela Mangueira Neves
  • Students Section  
    Mrs. Ruth Sequeira da Silva November 20, 2007
    Chief of Students Section
    Mr. Joaquim Ferreira da Silva Tavares

    Mr. Francisco Adão Neto November 22, 2007
    Accountant of Students Section
    Mrs. Sandra Maria Inglês

ARGENTINE REPUBLIC*

May 25 - Anniversary of 1810 Revolution

Chancellery: 010031, Bucharest - Romania, International Union Centre,

  11, Ion Campineanu St., 3rd Floor, Office 301, District 1

Phone: (004) 021 312 26 26; (004) 021 312 30 44; (004) 0372 753 040

Fax: (004) 021 31201 16

E-mail: eruma@mrecic.gov.ar

Web Page: http://eruma.mrecic.gov.ar

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 17:00

Consular department: Tel.: (004) 021 312 30 44

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 14:00


Economic and Commercial department: Tel. (004) 021 312 17 39

Working programme: Monday - Friday 09:00 – 16:00

Cultural and Press department: Tel. (004) 021 312 17 39

Working programme: Monday - Friday 10:00 – 16:00

  • H.E. Mr. Claudio PEREZ PALADINO October 11, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Liliana VILLALOBOS ZAMORA
  • Mr. Gabriel Eduardo PUENTE November 24, 2008
    Counsellor
  • Mrs. Maria Margarita MON February 23, 2007
    Attaché (Administrative issues)

REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA*

September 21 (1991) - Independence Day

Chancellery: 45 Volodimirska St., Kyiv, 01901, Ukraine

Phone: (+38044) 234 90 05

Fax: (+38044) 235 10 04

e-mail: armukraineembassy@mfa.am

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 9:00 – 18:00


Consular department: 51/50 Artyoma St., Kyiv, 01901, Ukraine

Phone/Fax/: (+38044) 486 49 96

e-mail: armukraineembassy@mfa.am

Working programme: Tuesday - Thursday, 9:00 – 13:00

  • H.E.  
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Jivan MOVSISYAN
    Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Julietta MOVSISYAN
  • Mr. Karen SIMONYAN
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Shushanik SHUSHANYAN
  • Mrs. Narine MATOSYAN
    First Secretary, consul
    Mr. Tigran ARARATYAN

AUSTRALIA*

January 26 - Australia Day

Chancellery: Moscow 109028, 10a/2 Podkolokolny Per.

Tel.: (+7495) 956 60 70

Fax: (+7495) 956 61 70

E-mail: austembmos@dfat.gov.au

Website: http://www.russia.embassy.gov.au


Consular section: Moscow 109028, 10a/2 Podkolokolny Per.

Tel.: (+7495) 232 32 59/60

Fax: (+7495) 956 61 62/70

E-mail: immigration.moscow@dfat.gov.au

Austrade: Tel.: (+7495) 232 32 84

Fax: (+7495) 232 3298

Working hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00 – 17:00

  • H.E. Mr. Paul Andrew MYLER September 11, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Anthony Aspden December, 2010
    Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission
  • Mr. Graham Murphy
    2nd Secretay, Consul, Personal Assistant
  • Austrade
    Mr Daniel TEBBUTT
    Minister-Counsellor (Commercial) 
  • Political and Economic Section
    Mr Anthony ASPDEN
    Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission

    Ms Michelle MANSON
    1st Secretary

    Ms Jessica COLLINGWOOD 
    2nd Secretary
  • Administrative & Consular Section
    Mr David CHAPLIN 
    2nd Secretary & Consul
  • Immigration & Visa Section
    Ms Wendy Davenport
    1st Secretary, Principal Migration Officer

    Mr Gregory CEFF
    1st Secretary, Principal Migration Officer

    Ms Li-Ann CHEAH
    2nd Secretary  

    Mr Owen KELLY
    2nd Secretary

REPUBLIC OF AUSTRIA*

October 26 – National Day

Consular section and chancellery: 020461 Bucharest, Dumbrava Roşie 7 St., District 2

Tel.: (+40 21) 201 56 12

Fax: (+40 21) 210 08 85

E-mail: bukarest-ob@bmeia.gv.at


Consular department Chisinau: Common Visa Application Centre

Tel: +373 223-404, 228-668, 228-667, 200-078, 200-079;

Fax: (+373-22) 22-45-13;

E-mail: cac.chisinau@gmail.com

Web: www.cac.md

Working programme: Monday – Thursday, 08:00-15:00, Friday, 08:00-12:00


Coordination Office for Technical Cooperation: 2009 Chişinău, Mateevici 23B St.

Tel.: (+373 22) 73 93 70

Fax: (+373 22) 79 69 40

E-mail: chisinau@ada.gv.at

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00-17:00

  • H.E. Mr. Michael SCHWARZINGER March 23, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Rosemaria SCHWARZINGER
    Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. Jürgen HEISSEL February 1, 2011
    Minister Plenipotentiary
    Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. Georg REIBMAYR October 13, 2011
    Attaché for Labour, Social Affairs and Consumer Protection
    Mrs. Elisabeth LUMPLECKER
  • Mr. Johann HANDLER August 1, 2011
    Police Liaison Officer
  • Mr. Gerhard SCHAUMBERGER May 15, 2012
    Head of Coordination Office for Technical Cooperation
    Residence in Chisinau

REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN

May 28 - Republic Day

October 18 (1991) – Independence Day

Chancellery: 64 M. Kogalniceanu St.

Tel.: 022 23 22 77; 022 21 42 09

Fax: 022 22 75 58

E-mail: chisinau@mission.mfa.gov.az

Working programme Chancellery: Monday-Friday, 9:00 – 17:00

Working programme Consular department: Monday-Friday, 10:00 – 12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Namig Hasan oglu ALIYEV June 22, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Natavan MAKILI-ALIYEVA
  • Mr. Surkhay ALIYEV Octpber 14, 2010
    Counsellor
    Ms. Sabriyya ALIYEVA
  • Mr. Vugar MUSTAFAYEV
    Consul, 2nd Secretary
    Mrs. Nargul MUSTAFAYEVA

PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH*

Information not presented

REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

July 3 – Independence Day

Chancellery: Chişinău, 83/1 A. Mateevici St.

Tel.: 022 60 29 70, 022 60 29 80, 022 60 29 81

Fax: 022 23 83 00

E-mail: moldova@mfa.gov.by

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 08:30 – 17:30

Consular section: Chişinău, 83/1 A. Mateevici St.

Tel.: 022 23 82 76

Fax: 022 23 83 00

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 08.30 – 17.30

  • H.E. Mr. Veaceslav OSIPENKO December 2, 2009
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Natalia OSIPENKO
  • Mr. Aleksandr SOLOVIEV October 6, 2010
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Svetlana SOLOVIEVA
  • Mr. Andrey KOROL January 12, 2013
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Nadezhda KOROL
  • Mr. Aliaksandr MATSUKOU November 1, 2011
    First Secretary (Consular affairs)
    Mrs. Alesya MATSUKOVA
  • Mr. Aleksandr SIDOROVICH May 16, 2012
    Attaché
    Mrs. rAISA SIDOROVICH

KINGDOM OF BELGIUM*

July 21 – National Holiday

Chancellery: 020061 Bucharest, 58 Dacia Ave., District 2

Tel.: (0040-21) 210 29 69; 210 29 70

Fax: (0040-21) 210 28 03

E-mail: ambabuc@clicknet.ro

Website: www.diplomatie.be/bucharest

Working programme: Monday – Friday 09.00 – 12.30; 14.00 – 17.00

Consular section: 020061 Bucharest, 58 Dacia Ave., District 2

Tel.: 0040-21) 212 36 80

Fax: (0040-21) 210 28 03

E-mail: ambabuc@clicknet.ro

  • H.E. Mr. Philippe BEKE April 20, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Catherine WYCKAERT
  • Mr. Paul REYNDERS July 23, 2011
    Minister Counselor
    Mrs. Rodica IONESCU
  • Mr. Alain VAN BEVER July 27, 2011
    Consul
    Mrs. Françoise VERVOORT
POLICE, CUSTOMS, MIGRATION AND JUSTICE LIAISON BUREAU FOR ROMANIA, BULGARIA, REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA AND SECI

011776 Bucharest, 2 Finlanda St., ap.2, Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 230 71 28

Fax: (0040-21) 230 71 29

E-mail: lobero@dnt.ro

  • Mr. Jean FONTAINE October 1, 2008
    Division Commissioner
    Counsellor for police issues, liaison officer
    Mrs. Carole Fontaine – de KNOP
DELEGATION OF THE FRENCH COMMUNITY WALLONIA-BRUSSELS AND OF THE WALLOON REGION IN BUCHAREST

010113 Bucharest, 26-28, Ştirbei Vodă St., 3rd floor, Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 314 06 65; 314 06 85

Fax: (0040-21) 314 06 47

E-mail: walbru.bucarest@rdsmail.ro

Website: www.wbri.be/bucarest

  • Mr. Benoit RUTTEN September 1, 2012
    Head of Delegation
    Mrs. Donacienne ANCIA-RUTTEN
FLANDERS INVESTMENT & TRADE BUREAU

016678 Bucharest, 62 Intrarea Bitolia St., Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 231 56 07

E-mail: bucharest@fitagency.com

  www.flanderinvestmentandtrade.com

  • Mr. Dirk TIMMERMAN August 2, 2007
    Economic and commercial attaché of Flanders
    Mrs. Marie Jeanne VILEZ
ECONOMIC AND COMMERCIAL BUREAU OF THE WALLOON REGION (AWEX)

010113 Bucharest, 26-28, Ştirbei Vodă St., 3rd floor, Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 314 05 77; 314 05 88

Fax: (0040-21) 314 05 69

E-mail: awex@clicknet.ro

  • Mrs. Béatrice MAN August 15, 1998
    Economic and commercial attaché

BOLIVIA*

Information not presented

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA*

Chancellery: 1026 Budapest, Verseghy Ferenc ut.4

Phone: 00361 212 01 06, 212 01 07

Fax: 00361 212 01 09

E-mail: bihambud@invitel.hu

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 9:00 - 17:00

Consular department: 1026 Budapest, Verseghy Ferenc ut.4

Phone: 00361 212 01 06, 212 01 07

Fax: 00361 212 01 09

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 9:30 - 12:30

  • H.E. Mr. Željko JANJETOVIĆMarch 28, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mrs. Jasna ŠAFHAUZER
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mr. Anton ŠAFHAUZER
  • Ms. Elvedina AGANOVIĆ
    1st secretary, Chief of the Consular Department

FEDERATIVE REPUBLIC OF BRAZIL*

September 7 (1822) - Independence Day

Chancellery: 22-a Borychiv Tik Str., Kyiv, 04070, Ukraine

Phone: (+38044) 425-93-71, 425-93-73,

Fax: (+38044) 425-95-40

e-mail: kievbrem@brasil.kiev.ua

Web-site: www.brasil.kiev.ua

Working programme Chancellery: Monday - Friday, 13:00 - 19:00

Working programme Consular Department: Monday - Friday, 10:00-13:00; 14:00-17:00

  • H.E. Antonio Fernando CRUZ DE MELLO January 29, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Roula Younes de Mello
  • Mr. Everson MAYER SIMÕES March 19, 2010
    First Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission, Deputy Consul,
    Head of Trade & Economic and Cultural Sections
  • Mr. Renato SILVA SALIM September 1, 2010
    Third Secretary, vice-consul, Head of Political Section
  • Mr. Denis de AGUIAR GERMANO March 16, 2011
    Attaché (Administrative issues)
  • Mr. Paulo Jefferson FAYET SALLAS July 17, 2007
    Attaché
    Mrs. Anna SHVACHKA

REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA

March 3 – National Liberation Day

Chancellery: Chisinau, 92, Bucuresti St.

Tel.: 022 23-79-83, 022 23-89-10

Fax: 022 23-79-78

E-mail: ambasada_bulgara@mtc.md

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 17:30

Consular section: Chisinau, 4, Mihai Eminescu St.

Tel.: 022 22 36 72

Fax: 022 22 36 70

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 12:00

  • H.E. Mr Georgi PANAYOTOV December 3, 2009
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs Avgustina DASKALOVA
  • Mr Georgi STEFANOV June 21, 2012
    Second Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission, Political Affairs
    Mrs Dima STEFANOVA
  • Mr Vesselin BOGDANOV August 15, 2012
    Counsellor, Head of Consular Section
  • Mr Valeri NIKOLOV May 18, 2012
    Counsellor, Press, Culture, Education
    Mrs Valentina NIKOLOVA
  • Mr Todor MARINOV August 1, 2011
    First Secretary, Vice-consul
    Mrs Irina MARINOVA
  • Mr Evgeniy TASHEV June 11, 2010
    Attaché
    Mrs Ivanka TASHEVA

C A N A D A*

July 1 - Confederation

Chancellery: 1-3, Tuberozelor Str., 011411, Bucharest, sector 1 Romania

Tel.: +40-21-307-5000

Fax: +40-21-307-5010

E-mail: bucst@international.gc.ca

  • H.E. Mrs. Joanne LEMAY Agréé
    Ambassador

THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

October 1 - National Day

Chancellery: Chişinău, 124, M. Dosoftei St.

Tel.: 022 21 07 12

Fax.: 022 29 60 61

E-mail: chnembassy@126.com

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 08:30 - 12:00; 14:00 - 17:30


Consular department: Chişinău, 124, M. Dosoftei St.

Tel.: 022 21 07 12

Fax.: 022 29 60 61

Working programme: Tuesday - Friday, 09:30 - 11:30


Economic and Commercial Office: Chisinau, 30 Anton Crihan St.

Tel: 022 22 55 00, 022 21 30 72, 022 22 22 57

Fax: 022 22 33 35

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 08:30 - 11:30; 14:30 - 17:30

  • H.E. Mr. TONG Mingtao February 3, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mrs. DU Ying
    Souse, 1st Secretary
  • Mrs. LIU Yu August, 2012
    Political Counsellor
  • Mr. XU Tongkai November 15, 2009
    Economic and Commercial Counsellor
    Mrs. ZENG Chen
  • Mr. PENG Guofeng March 23, 2011
    2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
    Mrs. SUN Zhifang
  • Mr. HAN Mingyu October 16, 2008
    2nd Secretary (Political)
  • Mrs. YU Zhengrong August, 2012
    2nd Secretary
  • Mr. PENG Jinze November 10, 2011
    2nd Secretary (Economic and Commercial)
  • Mr. ZHANG Bintao September 10, 2012
    3rd Secretary (Economic and Commercial)
    Mrs. SHI Pingping

REPUBLIC OF CROATIA*

June 25 – National Day

Chancellery: 024 031 Bucharest, 1 Dr. Burghelea St.,
Sector 2

Tel: (0040-21) 300 36 55

Fax: (0040-21) 313 03 84

E-mail: croemb.bucharest@mvep.hr

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9:00-17:00

Consular section: 024 031 Bucharest, 1 Dr. Burghelea St.,
Sector 2

Tel: (0040-21) 300 36 55

Fax: (0040-21) 313 03 84

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9:30-12:00

  • H.E. Mrs. Andrea GUSTOVIC-ERCEGOVAC September 21, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Marin PANDŽIĆ July 5, 2010
    2nd Secretary
    Mrs. Zdenka PANDŽIĆ

REPUBLIC OF CUBA*

January 1 (1959) – Day of National Liberation

Chancellery: Ukraine, 01901 Kyiv, Bekhterevskiy Lane No.5

Phone: (+38044) 486-71-13, 486-57-43, 486-37-79

Fax: (+38044) 486-19-07

E-mail: secretaria@embcuba.com.ua

Site: http://emba.cubaminrex.cu/ucrania

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 9:00 – 17:00


Consular Department: Ukraine, 01901 Kyiv, Bekhterevskiy Lane No.5

Phone: (+38044) 486-71-13, 486-57-43, 486-37-79

Fax: (+38044) 486-89-06

E-mail: tconsulado1@embcuba.com.ua

  tconsulado@embcuba.com.ua

Working hours: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 16:00,

  Friday, 11:00 – 11:30

  • H.E. Ernesto Antonio SENTÍ DARIAS December 13, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Emilio PEVIDA PUPO
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Lidice PEREZ DE CARDENAS
  • Ms. Lisbeth MORERA ZERQUERA
    Secretary of the Ambassador

REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS*

October 1 – Independence Day

Chancellery and Consular section: Pod Hradbami 9,160 00 Prague 6, Czech Republic

Tel: +420-224-316-833 / +420-224-319-961

Fax: +420-224-317-529

Email: embassy@kypros.cz

Working programme: Monday – Friday: 08:00 - 15:30

  • H. E. Mr. Phaedon ANASTASIOU June 22, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Elina ANASTASIOU
  • Mr. Constantinos MARCOU August 29, 2011
    Administrative and Consular Attaché

CZECH REPUBLIC

October 28 - Anniversary of the foundation of the Czechoslovak Republic from 1918

Chancellery: 23, Moara Rosie St. MD 2005, Chisinau

E-mail: chisinau@embassy.mzv.cz

Tel. Embassy: (+373 22) 20 99 42

Tel. Consular section: (+373 22) 20 99 33

Fax Embassy: (+373 22) 29 64 37

Fax Consular Section: (+ 373 22) 20 99 34

Working programme for public: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday

  8:30 - 12:00 and 14:00 - 16:00

  • H. E. Mr. Jaromir KVAPIL January 29, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Vaclava KVAPILOVA
  • Mr. Jan HUSAK August 05, 2013
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Pavla HUSÂKOVÂ
  • Mrs. Eva REINÔHLOVÂ July 29,2013
    2nd Secretary, Head of Consular Section
  • Mrs. Katerina SILHANKOVA July 07, 2013
    3rd Secretary, Development Cooperation
    Mr. Petr SILHANEK
  • Col. Jiří KARES February 15, 2012
    Defence Attaché
    Address: Yaroslaviv val. 34, 01901, Kyiv, Ukraine
    tel/fax: +380442720020
    email: upo@czemb.kiev.ua
  • Mr. David RODR November 1, 2007
    Police Attaché
    Address: 11, Ion Ghica str., 030045 Bucharest, Romania
    tel. + 40213039277
    Fax: +40213126824
    email: sdbukurest@mvcr.cz
  • Mrs. Jirina KVAPILOVA November 14, 2011
    Attaché (administration offices)
    Mr. Jiri KVAPIL

KINGDOM OF DENMARK*

16th of April – Birthday Anniversary of Her Majesty the Queen

5th of June – Constitution Day

Chancellery and Consular section: 024031 Bucharest, 3 Dr. Burghelea St.,
District 2

Tel.: (0040-21) 300 08 00

Fax: (0040-21) 312 03 58, 300 08 17

E-mail: buhamb@um.dk

Site Web: www.ambbukarest.um.dk

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 9:00-16:00

Consular section: Monday – Thursday, 9:30 – 12:30

  • H.E. Mr. Michael STERNBERG March 23, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Waltraud STERNBERG
  • Mr. Jesper TOFTLUND September 1, 2011
    Minister Counselor

REPUBLIC OF ECUADOR*

Information not presented
  • H.E. Mr. Patricio CHÁVEZ ZAVALA May 8, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT*

July 23 – National Day

Chancellery: 67, Dacia Boulevard, District 1, 010407 Bucharest, Romania

Consular Section: 33, Polona Street, Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (+40 21) 211 09 38, (+40 21) 211 09.39

Fax: (+4021) 210 03 37

Working hours: 10.00 -12.00, 14.00-15.00

  • H.E. Mrs. Laila Ahmed BAHAAELDIN March 28, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Ihab Ahmed Aboserie AHMED June 29, 2008
    Minister Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Sahar Mossaad Youssef BEHAIRY
  • Mr. Hazem Ismail Ibrahim ZAKI August 1, 2008
    1st Secretary
  • Mr. Salaheldin Mohamed Mohamed KHALIL June 29, 2011
    Attaché, Administrative and Financial issues
  • Mrs. Enayat Mohamed Gharib ELBARBARY June 29, 2011
    Attaché, Administrative issues
    Mr. Abdelazeem Nasreldin ZAGHLOUL
  • Commercial Office  
    Mrs. Nivine Ahmed Ali ABELRAHMAN July 3, 2009
    Ministru Plenipotentiar Comercial
  • Mr. Mohamed Mohsen El MAGHRABY August 24, 2008
    2nd Secretary
    Mrs. Aya Hassan Mohamed FATHY
  • Mr. Sayed Fathalla Ahmed AFIFI August 2, 2010
    Attaché, Administrative issues
    Mra. Sanaa Ismail Abelfattah ALY

REPUBLIC OF ESTONIA*

February 24 (1918) – Independence Day

Chancellery: 01901 Kyiv, 43b Pushkinska Str.

Tel.: (+380 44) 590 07 80

Fax: (+380 44) 590 07 81

E-mail: embassy.kiev@mfa.ee

Web-site: http://kiev.mfa.ee

Working Hours: Monday – Friday, 9:00 – 17:00


Consular Section: 01901 Kyiv, 43b Pushkinska Str.

Tel.: (+380 44) 590 24 40

Fax: (+380 44) 590 24 41

E-mail: consulate.kiev@mfa.ee

Working Hours: Monday – Thursday, 10:00 – 11:30 (visa applications);

  Monday – Thursday, 16:30 – 17:00 (visa delivery),

  Friday 15:30 – 16:00 (visa delivery)

Appointments in all other matters only in case of pre-registration.

  • H.E. Mr. Sulev KANNIKE October 11, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Mati MURD March 21, 2011
    Deputy Head of Mission
  • Mr. Aivar TSARSKI August 1, 2011
    Director of Consular Section
    Mrs. Ulvi Tsarski
  • Mr. Roman VINARTŠUK August 23, 2010
    First Secretary (Economic and Consular Affairs)
    Mrs. Nataliya LAKHMANYUK
  • Mrs. Signe SULA August 1, 2011
    Third Secretary (Political Affairs)
  • Mr. Silvar Laanemäe August 1, 2011
    Consul

REPUBLIC OF FINLAND*

December 6 - Independence Day

Chancellery and Consular section: 011832, Bucharest, Atena 2 bis St., District 1

Tel.: (004) 021 230 75 04; 021 230 75 45; 021 230 75 26; 021 230 50 10

Fax: (004) 021 230 75 05

E-mail: sanomat.buk@formin.fi

Working programme: Monday-Friday 8:00 – 16:15

Visa section: Monday-Thursday 8:00 – 16:15; Friday 8:00 – 15:00

Visa section: Monday-Thursday 9:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 15:00; Friday 9:00 – 12:00

  • H.E. Mrs. Ulla VÄISTÖ December 14, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Marco PRIBILLA August 1, 2009
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Päivi PRIBILLA
  • Ms. Brita ERIKSSON August 1, 2012
    Consul
  • Ms. Maija VÄLIVAARA February 1, 2012
    Attaché (Country Coordinator for the Republic of Moldova)
  • Mr. Alexander De REUTERHORN January 1, 2013
    Commercial Counselor
    Mrs. Hanna REUTERHORN

FRENCH REPUBLIC

July 14– National Day

Chancellery: Chisinau, 6 Vlaicu Pîrcalab Str.

Tel.: 200 400; Fax: 200 401

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 13:00, 14:30 – 18:00

Consular section: Chisinau, 6 Vlaicu Pîrcalab Str. Tel.: 200 422 / 200 423 / 200 428; Fax: 200 421

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 12:00

Cultural Action and Cooperation Service: Chisinau, 6 Vlaicu Pîrcalab Str.

Tel.: 200 433 / 200 418; Fax : 200 401

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 13:00, 14:30 – 18:00

  • H.E. Mr. Gerard GUILLONNEAU September 21, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Michèle GUILLONNEAU
  • Mr. Pierre LEGUELTEL September 1, 2010
    First Counsellor, Counsellor for Cooperation and Cultural Action
    Dna Aldjia MEHADDI
  • Lt-Col Jean-Marc LAVALEE
    Defense Attaché
    Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. Vincent FALCOZ
    Economic and Commercial Counsellor
    Residence in Kiev
  • Mr. Daniel MAITRE
    Financial Counsellor Residence in Moscow
  • Col Frédéric BAYARD
    Internal Security Attaché Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. Frédéric TEILLET
    Liaison Magistrate Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. Antoine TETAUD
    Police Liaison Officer Residence in Bucharest
  • Mrs. Mariama DIALLO
    Regional Cooperation for Child Rights Attaché
    Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. François PREVOTAT
    Liaison Officer of the Department for Central Internal Information
    Residence in Moscow
  • Mr. Pierre SALDUCCI
    Customs Deputy Attaché
    Residence in Sofia

GEORGIA

Chancellery: MD-2001 Chişinău, 57 31 August 1989 str.

Tel.: 022 277 000

Fax: 022 277 077

E-mail: moldova.emb@mfa.gov.ge

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 18:00


Consular section: MD-2001 Chişinău, 57 31 August 1989 str.

Tel.: 022 277 000

Fax: 022 277 077

E-mail: moldova.con@mfa.gov.ge

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 18:00

  • Mr. Avtandil MIKATSADZE June 6, 2012
    Chargé d’affaires a.i.
    Mrs. Natalia SANADZE
  • Mr. Nikoloz IASHVILI May 27, 2008
    Consul
    Mrs. Oxana COJOCARU

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

October 3 – German Unity Day

Chancellery: 2012 Chisinau, 35 M. Cebotari St.

Tel.: 022 20 06 00; 022 20 06 01; 022 20 06 02

Fax: 022 23 46 80; 022 23 45 22

E-mail: info@chisinau.diplo.de

Working programme: Monday - Thursday 8:00 – 17:00

  Friday 8:00 – 14:00


Consular section: 2012 Chisinau, 35 M. Cebotari St.

Tel.: 022 20 06 35

Fax: 022 23 72 78

Working programme: Monday - Thursday 8:00 – 16:45

  Friday: 8:00 – 12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Matthias MEYER August 21, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Carsten WILMS July 8, 2011
    Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Bettina WILMS
  • Mrs. Dorothee BRODURE May 10, 2011
    2nd Secretary
  • Mrs. Dagmar HILLEBRAND July 11, 2011
    Consul
  • Mr. Karl-Friedrich BUSCHENDORF August 18, 2009
    3rd Secretary
    Mrs. Marita BUSCHENDORF
  • Mrs. Regina WAGNER August 09, 2010
    3rd Secretary
  • Mr. Olaf BÖTTGER July 13, 2012
    Attachée
    Mrs. Katharina BÖTTGER
  • Mr. Peer-Ole SIEBE Septemeber 29, 2010
    Attaché
    Mrs. Andrea SIEBE
  • Mr. Friedhelm MIEST August 5, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Elke MIEST
  • Mrs. Manuela GEISER August 16, 2010
    Attachée

REPUBLIC OF GHANA*

March 6 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 14 Skatertny Per., Moscow 109029

Tel.: (+7495) 690 23 27/35

Fax: (+7495) 690 21 98

E-mail: Gh_emb_mos@yahoo.com 

Website: www.ghanaemb-mos.ru

Working programme Chancellery: Monday - Friday 9:30 - 16:30

Working programme Consular section: Monday – Tuesday, Thursday - Friday 9 :30 - 15 :30

  • H.E. Dr. Seth CORANTENG April 20, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Gordon B. AMONZEM November 4, 2010
    Minister Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Mary Theresa AMONZEM
  • Mrs. Baaba EFFIRIM-WILLIAMS August 17, 2010
    1st Secretary / Head of Chancellery
    Mr. Frederick OFORI
  • Mr. Abdul-Baasit RASHEED INUSAH August 16, 2008
    1st Secreatry (Consular and education)
    Mrs. Halima RASHEED INUSAH
  • Mrs. Adolphine Unity TANOH November 16, 2010
    1st Secretary (Administration)
    Mr. Stephen Kissi Kwame TANOH
  • Mr. Timothy DONGOTEY August 16, 2009
    2nd Secretary (Consular and Protocol)
    Mrs. Lily DONGOTEY
  • Mr. Ludwig M. ADAGBE September 17, 2010
    2nd Secretary (Finance and Account)
    Mrs. Doracas Yaa ADAGBE

HELLENIC REPUBLIC*

March 25 – National Day

Chancellery: 10, Panfilovtsiv 01901, Kyiv

Tel.: (+380 44) 254 54 71, 254 54 72, 254 54 73

Fax: (+380 44) 254 39 98

Web-site: www.mfa.gr/kiev

E-mail: greece@kiev.relc.com; embassy.kiev@mfa.gr

Working Hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00-16:00


Consular Section: 10, Panfilovtsiv 01901, Kyiv

Tel.: (+380 44) 254 54 78, 254 54 76

Fax: (+380 44) 254 58 05

E-mail: consulate.kiev@mfa.gr

Working Hours: Monday-Friday, 09:00-16:00


Office of Defence Attaché: 10, Panfilovtsiv 01901, Kyiv

Tel.: (+380 44) 254 36 14, 254 53 21

Fax: (+380 44) 254 37 63

E-mail: akam.ukr@haf.gr

Working Hours: Monday - Friday, 09:00-16:00


Economic and Commercial Section: 14, Mykhailivskiy prov., 1st fl. off.1 01001, Kyiv

Tel.: (+380 44) 278 00 56, 278 00 95

Fax: (+380 44) 278 02 82

E-mail: ecocom-kiev@mfa.gr

Working Hours: Monday-Friday, 09:00-16:00


Consulate General of the Hellenic Republic in Odessa: 32, Preobrazhenskaya 65026 Odessa

Tel: (+38048) 786 0 570, 786 0 503, 786 0 007

Fax: (+38048) 786 0 571

E-mail:  grconsodessa@paco.net

Working hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00


Economic and Commercial Section: 32, Preobrazhenskaya St., 65026 Odessa

Tel.: (+38048) 726 34 79

Fax: (+38048) 726 32 54

E-mail: odessaoey@paco.net; odessaoey@ukr.net

Working hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00


Maritime and Trade Office: 32, Preobrazhenskaya 65026 Odessa

Telephone: (+38048) 728 62 58

Fax: (+38048) 728 62 58

E-mail: hmc_odessa@ukr.net

Working hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-16:00


Consulate General of the Hellenic Republic in Mariupol: 10, Varganova str., 87500 Mariupol

Tel.: (+380629) 34 53 84, 33 24 92

Fax: (+380629) 52 87 19

E-mail:  grconsul@ukrpost.ua

Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09:00-16:00

  • H.E. Mr. Vassilis PAPADOPOULOS November 6, 2013 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Georgios ALAMANOS
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mr. Leonidas PAPAKONSTANTINIDIS
    Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs,
    Head of the Economic and Commercial Section
  • Col. Vasileios AGOROGIANNIS
    Defense Attaché
    Mrs. Argyroula KALFOUNTZOU
  • Mr. Pavlos OLZIERSKI
    First Secretary for Economic and Commercial Affairs
    Mrs. Elena ONISHENKO
  • Mr. Evangelos MOURIKIS
    Attaché
  • Mr. Eftychios DELLIS
    Attaché
  • Mr. Iakovos KARAKIDIS
    Attaché
    Mrs. Vira KARAKIDU
  • Mr. Georgios KOUTSOS
    Attaché
    Mrs. Kateryna KUTSU
  • Consulate General of the Hellenic Republic in Odessa
    Mr. Antonios HAZIROGLOU
    Consul General
  • Mr. Andreas TSAKAS
    Consular employee
  • Mrs. Stavroula GEORGOPOULOU
    Consular employee
  • Mr. Georgios KORTZIS
    Consular employee
  • Economic and Commercial Section
    Mr. Dimitrios ZIOGAS
    Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs, Head of the Economic and Commercial Section
  • Maritime and Trade Office
    Mr. Kyriakos KOURAKOS
    Maritime and Trade Attaché
  • Consulate General of the Hellenic Republic in Mariupol
    Mrs. Sofia MALLI
    Consul General
  • Mrs. Georgia MARIOLI
    Attaché
  • Mr. Vassilios BAKRATSAS
    Attaché
  • Mr. Spyridon MALLIOS
    Attaché
    Mrs. Maryna MALLIOS

REPUBLIC OF GUINEA*

October 2 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 7 Korovy val, app. 101-102., 109029 Moscow

Tel.: (+7499) 238 10 85

Fax: (+7499) 238 97 68

E-mail: ambaguinmoscou@yahoo.fr

  • H.E. Dr. Mohamed KEITA  
    Ambassador Agréé
    Mrs. Kadiatou Cherif CAMARA
  • Mrs. Nantenin KANTE
    Attaché, (Administrative affairs)
  • Mr. Younoussa KLEIT
    Attaché

HOLY SEE*

April 19 – Anniversary of Papa Benedict XVI election

Chancellery and residence: 010187 Bucharest, 5-7 Constantin Stahi, pictor St., Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 313 94 90, (0040-21) 312 38 83

Fax: (0040-21) 312 03 16

E-mail: nuntius@clicknet.ro

Working programme: Monday - Friday: 9.00-13.00; 15.00-17.00

Representation in Chisinau: Chişinău, 85 Mitropolit Dosoftei St.

Tel: 022 22 34 70

Fax: 022 22 52 10

  • H.E. Mons. Francisco-Javier LOZANO May 30, 2008
    Apostolic Nuncio
  • Mons. Baudouin Biajila MUANKEMBE August 24, 2010
    Counsellor
  • Mons. Benone FARCAŞ
    Attaché for Administration and Archives

HUNGARY

March 15 – Anniversary of the revolution and independence war (1848)

August 20 - St. Stephen's Day, National Day

October 23 – Anniversary of the revolution of 1956, The Day of the Republic (1989)


Chancellery: 131 Stefan cel Mare Av., Chisinau

Tel.: (+373-22) 23-29-34, 23-36-26

Fax: (+373-22) 22-45-13

E-mail: mission.kiv@mfa.gov.hu

web: http://www.mfa.gov.hu/kulkepviselet/ML/HU

Working programme: Monday – Thursday, 08:00-16:30, Friday 08:00-14:00


Common Application Centre  

Tel: (+373 22) 223-404, 228-668, 228-667, 200-078, 200-079;

Fax: (+373-22) 22-45-13;

E-mail: cac.chisinau@gmail.com

Web: www.cac.md

Working programme: Monday – Thursday, 08:00-16:30, Friday, 08:00-14:00


Office of First Secretary for agriculture: 63-65 Prof. Dr. Dimitrie Gerota Str. sector 2, Bucharest 020034

Tel: +40 (31) 620-4309; Fax: +40 (21) 312-0467

E-mail: AJSzabo@kum.hu


Office of Defence Attaché: 33, Reytarska vul. 01034, Kyiv

Tel: +380 (44) 2722315; Fax: +380 (44) 2724423

E-mail: daohungarykiev@hm.gov.hu

  • H.E. Mr. Mátyás SZILÁGYI October 11, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Ferenc VÁGÓ May 16, 2008
    Counsellor, Head of Consular Section
    Mrs. Irén BODNÁR
  • Mrs. Marianna HAVASI April 01, 2012
    Counsellor, Consul
  • Mr. Csaba SÁFI March 03, 2012
    First Secretary, Consul
  • Mr. Zoltán SZEGEDI July 01, 2012
    Attaché, document specialist
  • Mr. József Andor SZABÓ dr.
    First Secretary (agriculture Romania, Moldova)
    Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. István TÓTH
    Colonel (military, defense and air Attaché)
    Residence in Kyiv

ICELAND*

June 17 6 – National Day

Chancellery: 34 Skatertny Per., Moscow 115127

Tel.: (+7495) 956 76 04

Fax: (+7495) 956 76 12

E-mail: icemb.moscow@utn.stjr.is

Website: www.iceland.org/ru

Working programme: Monday - Friday 9:00 - 17:00

  • Bjarni SIGTRYGGSSON January 12, 2010
    Counsellor
  • Sigrun JONSDOTTIR April 4, 2008
    Attaché
    Kristjan Tor SIGURDSSON

REPUBLIC OF INDIA*

January 26 - Republic Day

August 15 – Independence Day

Chancllery: 183, Mihai Eminescu St., Sector 2, Bucharest

Tel: (0040-21) 211 54 51; 619 02 36

Fax: (0040-21) 211 06 14

E-mail: office@embassyofindia.ro;

  administration@indianembassy.org.cn


Consular Section: 183, Mihai Eminescu St., Sector 2, Bucharest

Tel: (0040-21) 211 02 39

Fax: (0040-21) 211 06 14

E-mail: cons@indianembassy.org.cn

  • H. E. Mrs. Manimekalai MURUGESAN May 8, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Arun Kumar SHARMA January 30, 2012
    First Secretary (Political issues, Consular issues)
    Mrs. Poonam SHARMA
  • Mr. V. VENKATARAMAN May 29, 2011
    Second Secretary (Commercial issues)
    Mrs. Latah VAJAPAYAJULA
  • Mr.Satya Veer SINGH September 3, 2012
    Attaché (Administration issues)
    MrS. Sunita KUMARI
  • Mr. Debashish SINHA May 30, 2009
    Attaché (Consular issues)
    Mrs. Simita SINHA
  • Mr. Ravindra G. MOHADIKAR July 5, 2010
    Attaché
    Mrs. Pushpa R. MOHADIKAR

REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA*

August 17 –Independence Day

Chancellery: 010449 Bucharest, 10 Gina Patrichi St., District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 312 07 42 / 43 / 44

Tel./Fax:  (0040-21) 312 02 14

E-mail: indobuch@indonezia.ro

Website: www.indonezia.ro

Working programme Chancellery: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 13:00; 14:00 – 17:00

Working programme Consular section: Monday – Thursday, 10:00 – 13:00; 14:00 – 16:00

  • H.E. Mrs. Marianna SUTADI April 12, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mr. Sutadi DJAJAKUSUMA
  • Mr. Hadi Sufri YUNUS June 30, 2009
    Counsellor (information, press and cultural issues)
  • Mrs. Nana Hasana Farida Manoppo OLII December 3, 2010
    Counsellor (economic issues)
    Mr. Iskandar Eyato OLII
  • Mr. Widya AIRLANGGA July 4, 2009
    3rd Secretary (protocol, consular issues)
    Mrs. Diah Rukmini INDRIPUTRI
  • Mr. Ganis LAKSONO October 11, 2008
    Attaché (administrative)
    Mrs. Ismunarti LAKSONO

THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN*

February 11 (1979) - Revolution Day

Chancellery: 12 Kruhlouniversytetska St., Kyiv 01901, Ukraine

Telephone: (+38 044) 253-85-43

Fax: (+38 044) 254-02-53

E-mail: iranembassy@com.ua

Web page: www.iranembassy.com.ua

Office hours: 8:00-17:30

  • H.E. Mr. Akbar Ghasemi Ali Abadi June 22, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Masoumeh Ghasemi Ali Abadi (Mohammadi Arvajeh)
  • Mr. Mohammad Ali Eskandari
    Counsellor, Deputy Head Mission
    Mrs. Sakine Eskandari
  • Colonel Jamshid Ahangarian Abhari
    Military Attaché
    Mrs. Shirin Ahangarian Abhari
  • Mr. Ali Abbasi Khotbeh Sara
    Counsellor (political issues)
    Mrs. Firuzeh Abbasi Khotbeh Sara (Ghavamipour)
  • Mr. Davoud Nezafati
    Counsellor (political issues)
    Mrs. Batool Nezafati
  • Mr. Ja'far Ahmadzadegan
    Counsellor (economic issues)
    Mrs. Mina Ahmadzadegan (Azizi Gharehshiran)
  • Mr. Hamidreza Kheradmand 
    Counsellor (cultural issues)
    Mrs. Maryam Kheradmand (Rezazadeh Ghuchani)
  • Mr. Sattar Zarini
    1st Secretary and Сonsul
    Mrs. Shahnaz Zarini (Shahbazi)
  • Mr. Mahmood Ezzati Azar
    1st Secretary (consular issues)
    Mr. Leyla Ezzati Azar (Marjani)
  • Mr. Mohammad Taghi Ordui
    2nd Secretary
    Mrs. Mansoureh Ordui (Karbalai Mohammad Ali)
  • Mr. Mohammad Hassan Loghmani
    2nd Secretary (administrative issues)
    Mrs. Maryam Loghmani (Abedini)
  • Mr. Sirous Vatankhah Moghaddam
    Science and Technologies Attaché
    Mrs. Maryam Vatankhah Moghaddam (Bayatani)
  • Mr. Arash Adiban
    Attaché (economical issues)
    Mrs. Fatemeh Adiban (Mohaghegh Montazeri)

IRELAND*

March 17 - St Patrick’s Day

Chancellery: 011015 Bucharest, 50-52 Buzeşti St., 3rd floor, District 1

Tel: +40-21 310 2131

Fax: +40-21 311 2285

E-mail: bucharestembassy@dfa.ie

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09.30-12.30; 14.00-17.00


Consular Section: 011015 Bucharest, 50-52 Buzeşti St., 3rd floor, District 1

Tel: +40-21 310 2131

Fax: +40-21 310 2185

Email: bucharestvisa@dfa.ie

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09.30-12.30

  • H.E. Mr. Gerard CORR 11 December 2013
  • Mr. David COSTELLO July 29, 2010
    First Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Maria Hedderman COSTELLO

ISRAEL*

April 16, 2013 - Independence Day

Chancellery: MD-2001 mun. Chisinau, Str. Albişoara nr. 4 Centrul Comercial "ATRIUM",

Tel.: (+373 22) 88 77 28, (+373 22) 54 42 83

Fax: (+373 22) 54 42 80

e-mail: kishinev@il4u.org.il

Working programme: Monday - Thursday: 09:00-17:00


Consular section: MD-2012 Chisinau, 104, Sciusev str.,

Tel.: (+373 22) 88 80 22

Fax: (+373 22) 26 00 17

Working programme: Monday - Thursday: 09:00-17:00

  • H.E. Mr. Oren DAVID March 23, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Residence in Jerusalem
  • Mr. Shmuel POLISTCHUK August 2, 2012
    First secretary

ITALIAN REPUBLIC

June 2 – National Day

Chancellery: Chisinau, 63 Vlaicu Pircalab St.

Tel: (+373 22) 26 67 20

Fax: (+373 22) 24 30 88

E-mail: ambasciata.chisinau@esteri.it

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09.00 - 13.00, 14:00 – 17:00


Consular section: Chisinau, 63 Vlaicu Pircalab St.

Tel: (+373 22) 26 67 20

Fax: (+373 22) 24 30 88

E-mail: ambasciata.chisinau@esteri.it

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 08.30 - 13.00, 14:00 – 16:00

  • H.E. Mr. Enrico NUNZIATA December 13, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Andrea RUSSO November 7, 2011
    Head of Consular Office
  • Mrs. Stefania DI CARLO October 11, 2008
    Head of Administration

JAPAN*

December, 23 (1933) – Emperor’s Birthday

Chancellery: 4 Muzeiny Lane, Kyiv, Ukraine, 01901

Tel.: (+38 044) 490 55 00

Fax: (+38 044) 490 55 02

Е-mail: jpembua7f@svitonline.com

Web-page: http://www.ua.emb-japan.go.jp

Working Hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00-12:30 and 13:45-18:00


Consular department: 4 Muzeiny Lane, Kyiv, Ukraine, 01901

Tel.: (+38 044) 490 55 01

Fax: (+38 044) 490 70 71

Working Hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00-12:30 and 13:45-18:00

Reception hours: Monday - Friday, 9:30-11:30

  • H.E. Mr. Toichi SAKATA March 14, 1012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Yoko SAKATA
  • Mrs. Hiromi NAKANO July 26, 2010
    Counsellor, Deputy head of mission
  • Mr. Takeshi BABA August 10, 2009
    Counsellor and Medical Attaché
    Mrs. Atsuko BABA
  • Mr. Makoto TOMINAGA September 11, 2011
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Namiko TOMINAGA
  • Mr. Masatoshi KURODA June 19, 2011
    First Secretary, Defence Attaché
    Mrs. Eri KURODA
  • Mr. Taira IWASAKI May 7, 2011
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Kimiyo IWASAKI
  • Mr. Koji ONO February 29, 2012
    First Secretary
  • Mr. Yoshiharu SATO April 13, 2010
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Kyoko SATO
  • Mr. Yuji AOKI April 14, 2011
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Hiroko AOKI
  • Mr. Keiichi SASAKI October 14, 2011
    Second Secretary
  • Mr. Takashi HIGUCHI September 28, 2011
    Second Secretary
  • Mr. Kosuke OGA April 15, 2011
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Kazuko OGA
  • Mr. Takeshi KOIWA September 28, 2012
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Etsuko KOIWA
  • Mr. Sho MATSUDAIRA July 1, 2010
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Yuko MATSUDAIRA
  • Mrs. Yoko TANAKA July 18, 2011
    Third Secretary
  • Mr. Masaki UMEBAYASHI December 13, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Tetiana FERENTS
  • Mrs. Masumi TAKARAGAWA February 28, 2012
    Attaché
    Mr. Ushangi KVARTSKHAVA
  • Mrs. Nanae SATO March 7, 2012
    Attaché
  • Mrs. Ninna TAKAHASHI September 6, 2012
    Attaché

THE HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN*

May 25 - Independence Day

Chancellery: Bucharest, 1 Dumbrava Roşie St.

Tel: (+40 21) 210 47 05; 210 80 80

Fax: (+40 21) 210 03 20; 210 51 01

E-mail: embassy@jordanembassy.ro

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09.30-15.00

  • H.E. Mr. Munther S. Qabba’ah March 28, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Mai M.M. Al-Turk
  • Mr. Maen Masadeh July 22, 2010
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Suhair Masadeh
  • Mr. Nash’at Al-Hadid July 15, 2011
    1st Secretary, Consul
    Mrs. Enas Al-Hadid

KAZAKHSTAN*

December, 16 – Independence Day

August, 30- Constitution Day

Chancellery: 26 Melnikov St., 01901 Kyiv, Ukraine

Tel.: (+38 044) 483 15 96; 489 18 58

Fax: (+38 044) 483 11 98

Е-mail: post@kazakh.kiev.ua

Web-page: www.kazembassy.com.ua

Working Hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00-13:00, 14:30 -18:30

Consular department: 26 Melnikov St., Kyiv, Ukraine, 01901

Tel./Fax: (+38 044) 489 10 31

Е-mail: consul@kazakh.kiev.ua

Working hours: Monday - Friday, 9:00-13:00, 14:30 -18:30

Reception hours: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, 9:00-12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Zautbek TURISBEKOV March 28, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Adil TLESSOV
    Minister Counsellor (economic issues), Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
  • Mr. Almurat TURGANBEKOV
    Counsellor (Political issues)
    Mrs. Aigul MAKHANOVA
  • Mr. Mukhit JANGOZIN
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Klara SAKHIPOVA
  • Mr. Murat KABYLBEKOV
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Batagoz KABYLBEKOVA
  • Mr. Iskander AISARIYEV
    Counsellor, Consul
    Mrs. Aigul AISARIYEVA
  • Mr. Asset MAKHMETOV
    2nd secretary (Economic issues)
    Mrs. Indira USKEMBAYEVA
  • Mr. Askar KARAYEV
    1st secretary
    Mrs. Asem ZHUNUSOVA
  • Mr. Nurbek ALMASHOV
    Attache (Cultural, Media issues)
    Mrs. Perisat ALMASHOVA

THE DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA*

Information not presented

STATE OF KUWAIT*

Information not presented

REPUBLIC OF KOREA*

October 3 - National Foundation Day

Chancellery: 43, Volodymyrska Str. 01034 Kyiv, Ukraine

Phone: 380 44 246 37 59/60/61

Fax: 380 44 246 3757

e-mail: korea@koremb.kiev.ua

Working  programme: Monday-Friday, 9.00-17.30

Consular department: 11, Pushkinska Str. 01034, Kyiv, Ukraine

Phone: 380 44 246 37 59/60/61, 380 44 278 2839

Fax: 380 44 246 3758

e-mail: consul_@voliacable.com

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 09.00-17.30

KOTRA office: 4th floor, 19a Khreschatyk Str. 01001 Kyiv, Ukraine

Phone: 380 44 495 2978/79

Fax: 380 44 495 2950

e-mail: kotrakiev@terabit.net.ua

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9.00-18.00

  • H.E. Mr. KIM Eun-joong December 14, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Hong Seongrahn
  • Mr. Kim Hyunduk March 3, 2009
    Minister Counsellor 
    Mrs.Kum Sungsoon
  • Mr. Song Geum Young September 23, 2010
    Counsellor, Consul
  • Mr. Nam Ki Taek July 7, 2009
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Lee Mooyoung
  • Mr. Choi Yong Ill March 2, 2010
    Consul
    Mrs. Park Ju Ok
  • Mr. Lim Jin Taek December 15, 2009
    Military attaché
    Mrs. Kong Sun Kyung
  • Mr. Shin Kyuho September 3, 2010
    Second secretary
    Mrs. Svetlana Cheredkova
  • Mr. Choi Hyun Pil February 18, 2009
    Commercial attaché
    Mrs. Oh Jin Soon
  • Mr. Kim Ha Min March 6, 2008
    Deputy commercial attaché
    Mrs. Park Moran

KYRGYZ REPUBLIC*

August 31 - Independence day

Chancellery: Ukraine, Kyev, 48-A Malokitaevska st.

Tel.: +380-44-5240924

Fax: +380-44-5240924

E-mail: embassy.kg.kiev@silvercom.net

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 08:00 – 17:00, lunch break 12:00-13:00


Consular department: Ukraine, Kyev, 48-A Malokitaevska st.

phone: +380-44-5241574

fax: +380-44-5240924

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 08:00 – 17:00, lunch time 12:00-13:00

  • H.E. Mr. Borubek Ashirov September 22, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

REPUBLIC OF LATVIA*

November, 18 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 6B Ivana Mazepy Str, 01901, Kyiv, Ukraine

Tel.: +38044 490-70-30

Fax: +38044 490-70-35

E-mail: embassy.ukraine@mfa.gov.lv

Website: www.am.gov.lv/ukraine

Working programme: Monday-Friday 09:00-17:00


Consular Department:  

Phone: +38044 490-70-37

Fax: +38044 496-25-81

e-mail: Consulate.ukraine@mfa.gov.lv

Working programme: Monday - Friday 9:30-16:00


Chancery of the Embassy of the Republic of Latvia to the Republic of Moldova: Charge d`Affairs a.i., Head of Chancery, First Secretary: Vita Dobele

Adress: I.Vasilenco 24/1, Chisinau MD 2001, Moldova

Phone: +373- 22211824

E-mail: chancery.moldova@mfa.gov.lv

  • H.E. Dr Argita DAUDZE March 14, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mr. Guillermo OLIVARES
  • Mrs. Ieva MAJORE July 1, 2010
    2nd Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mr. Ģirts MAJORS
  • Ms. Vita Dobele
    First Secretary, Charge d`Affairs a.i., Head of Chancery, of the Embassy of the Republic of Latvia to the Republic of Moldova
  • Mr. Richards HENKELS
    2nd Secretary, Head of Visa and Consular Section
  • Ms. Gundega GROBIŅA
    2nd Secretary (Consular section)
  • Ms.Santa Dalmane
    2nd Secretary (Consular section)

LIBYA*

Information not presented

REPUBLIC OF LEBANON*

November 22 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 16 Andrei Muresanu St., Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 230 81 75

Fax: (0040-21) 230 81 79

E-mail: ambasada.liban@gmail.com

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 09:00 - 17:00


Consular Section: 16 Andrei Muresanu St., Sector 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 230 81 77/76

Fax: (0040-21) 230 81 79

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 10:00-13:00

  • H.E. Mr. Mohammed EL-DIB June 17, 2004
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Randa EL-DIB
  • Mr. Rudy EL-AZZI July 6, 2008
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Rita EL-AZZI

REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA

February 16 – Independence Day

Chancellery: Chisinau, 24/1 Ion Vasilenco str.

Tel: (+373 22) 54 31 94

Fax: (+373 22) 23 42 87

E-mail: amb.md@urm.lt

Working hours: Monday – Thursday: 09:00 – 18:00

  Friday: 09:00 – 16:45

  Lunch time: 12:30 - 13:15


Consular Section: Chisinau, 24/1 Ion Vasilenco St.

Tel: (+373 22) 54 31 94

  (+373) 22 21 18 22 (registration and information)

Fax: (+373 22) 23 42 87

Working hours: registration for visa applications: Monday – Thursday: 15:00 – 17:00

  Friday: 15:00 – 16:00

Visa applications (by registration ONLY): Monday – Thursday: 09:00 – 12:00

Passport issue: Monday – Friday: 14:00 – 15:00

For other consular issues: Tuesday and Thursday: 15:00 - 17:00

  • H.E. Mrs. Violeta MOTULAITĖ December 2, 2009
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Liutauras BAUŽA August, 17, 2012
    Secretary I
  • Mr. Gediminas TAUTVAIŠAS February 28, 2011
    Counsellor, Consular issues
    Mrs. Laimutė TAUTVAIŠIENĖ
  • Mr. Lieutenant Colonel Mindaugas KVIKLYS August 3, 2012
    Defense Attaché (residence in Kyiv)
    Mrs. Renata KVIKLIENĖ

REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA*

September 8 - Independence Day

Chancellery: Bucharest, 144, Mihai Eminescu str.

Phone: (+4021) 210 08 80; 210 59 01

Fax: (+ 4 021) 211 72 95

E-mail: ammakbuk@rdsmail.ro

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 08:30-16:30


Consular department: Bucharest, 144, Mihai Eminescu str.

Phone: (+4021) 210 08 80; 210 59 01

Fax: (+ 4021) 211 72 95

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 09:00-12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Pande LAZAREVSKI Agréé
    Ambassador
  • Mr. Borcho DAMJANOV June 1, 2009
    Charge d’Afdfaires, Minister Counsellor
    Mrs. Katica DAMJANOVA

REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR*

Information not presented

MALAYSIA*

August, 31 - National Day

Chancellery: 11, Drobeta Str., Disctrict 2, 020521 Bucharest, Romania

Phone: (+4021) 211 3801; 211 3802

Fax: (+4021) 210 0270

E-mail: mwbucrst@itcnet.ro

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 08.30 – 12.30, 13.30-16.30

  • H.E. Dato’Nik Mustafa June 26, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Mohd Fareed Zakaria August 25, 2011
    First Secretary / Charge d’Affaires a.i.
    Mrs. Siti Sadiah Ahmad Zaidi Adruce
  • Mrs. Zainul Akmar Ahmad December 19, 2010
    Second Secretary
    Mr. Mohamad Fauzy Abd. Wahab

REPUBLIC OF MALTA*

Information not presented

UNITED MEXICAN STATES*

September 16 – Independence Day

Chancellery and Consular Section: 14, Platía Philikís Eterías 5th floor, Kolonaki, Athens 106 73

Tel.: (+30) 210 72 94 780 / 781

Fax: (+30) 210 72 94 783

E-mail: embgrecia@sre.gob.mx

Website: www.portal.sre.gob.mx/grecia

Office hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 17:00

Emergency mobile number
(24 hours service)

Tel.: (6944) 642632

  • H.E. Mr. Ricardo NAVARRETE-MONTES DE OCA December 14, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Julio-César ESCOBEDO February 6, 2011
    Secomd Secretary
  • Mr. Jaime LUNA
    Consular Attaché

KINGDOM OF MOROCCO

July 30 - National Day, Accession to the Throne

Chancellery and Consular section: 78, Dionisie Lupu Str., Disctrict 1, 010459 Bucharest, Romania

Phone: (+40 21) 317 41 24

Fax: (+40 21) 317 41 44

E-mail: ambamarbuc@ambasadamaroc.ro

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09.30 – 16.00

Public hours: Monday – Friday, 09.30 – 14.30

  • H.E. Mrs. Faouz EL ACHCHABI March 14, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Abdelhakim EL AMRANI September 02, 2011
    Minister Plenipotentiary, Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
    Mrs. Ibtissam LABIB
  • Mrs. Maliha FAKHER May 05, 2011
    Counsellor
  • Mr. Lahbib EL KHOUKHI September 1, 2005
    Attaché, Financial issues
    Mrs. Karima MORABIT
  • Mr. Boujemaa BELHAFIANE August 31, 2011
    Attaché

MONTENEGRO*

2 Stanka Dragojevića St., Podgorica, Montenegro

  • H.E. Mr. Željko RADULOVIĆ May 30, 2008
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS*

April 30 – Queen’s Day

Chancellery: 20 Aleea Alexandru, 011832 Bucharest, Romania

Telephone: +4021 208 60 30

Fax: +4021 230 76 20

E-mail: bkr@minbuza.nl

Web-site: www.netherlandsemb.ro

Working hours: Monday – Thursday 08.30 – 17.30, Friday 08.30 – 15.00

Consular Section: 20 Aleea Alexandru, 011832 Bucharest, Romania

Telephone: +4021 208 60 30

Fax: +4021 231 62 79

E-mail: bkr-ca@minbuza.nl

Public hours: Monday – Friday, 09.30 – 14.30

  • H.E. Mr. Johannes Hendrik Mattheus VAN BONZEL September 4, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Cristina Maria del Carmen GOMEZ BORDA
  • Mr. Paul YMKERS 13 august 2010
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Nevy Retno WIDYASTUTI BASOEKI
  • Mr. Hans SMALING 29 June 2009
    Counsellor for Economy and Trade
    Mrs. Irma VIRNANDA (SMALING)
  • Mr. Huub ALBERSE 19 august 2011
    2nd Secretary
  • Mrs. Patricia VAN DER KLEIJ 7 October 2009
    Attache, Head of Administrative and Consular Affairs
    Mr. Frank LOOMANS
  • Office of the Defence Attache:
    Lieutenant Colonel Leen PFROMMER 15 November 2010
    Travelling Defence Attache
  • Office of the Police Attache:
    Mrs. Karien STAUDT 1 September 2009
    Police Attache
    Mr. Jan Willem DOUWES

KINGDOM OF NORWAY*

May 17 – Constitution Day

Chancellery and Consular section: 011832 Bucharest, 18 Atena St.

Phone: (+40 21) 306 98 00

  (+40 21) 306 98 12 (Protocol)

Fax: (+40 21) 306 98 90

E-mail: emb.bucharest@mfa.no

Web: www.norvegia.ro

Working programme Chancellery: Monday - Friday, 09:00 – 17:00

Working programme Consular section: Monday - Friday, 10:00 – 12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Øystein HOVDKINN 24 September 2008
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Herman BASKǺR August 13, 2012
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Helena BASKǺR
  • Ms. Hilde Berit EIDE 30 August 2010
    Counsellor
  • Ms. Gro DICK 16 August 2012
    Consul

SULTANATE OF OMAN*

November 18 – National Day

Chancellery: 14 Staromonetny Per., bldg. 1, 109180 Moscow

Tel.: (+8499) 230 12 55; 230 15 87; 230 24 91(Ambassador’s secretary)

Fax: (+8499) 230 15 44, 230 25 33

E-mail: omanmoscow@gmail.com

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 9:00 - 16:00

  • Mr. Mana Said Omar Al Kathiri
    1st Secretary, Chargé d´Affaires a.i.
    Mrs. Tafool Musallam Al Kathiri
  • Mr. Said Rashid Said Al Busafi
    Counsellor
  • Mr. Talib Rashid Al Siyabi
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Aisha Jumua
  • Mr. Humaid Salim Al Kasbi
    Attache
  • Mr. Abdullah Said Al Rawahi
    Attache

ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN*

March 23 – National Day

August 14 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 71304 Bucharest, 22 Barbu Delavrancea St., District 1

Tel.: (+40 21) 318 78 73/ 76

Fax: (+4021) 318 78 74

E-mail: parepbucharest@live.com

Web page: www.mofa.gov.pk/romania

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 09:00-17:00


Consular Department: 71304 Bucharest, 22 Barbu Delavrancea St., District 1

Tel.: (+40 21) 318 78 73/ 76

Fax: (+4021) 318 78 74

Working programme: Monday - Thursday, 10:00-12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Rab Nawaz KHAN June 22, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Dr. Iffat RABNAWAZ
  • Mr. Muhammad SALEEM September 1, 2010
    Counsellor/ Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Rehana SALEEM

REPUBLIC OF PANAMA*

November 3 – Independence Day

Chancellery and Consular department: 13a, Biedronki St., 02-946 Warsaw, Poland

Tel.: (+48 22) 642 21 43

Fax: (+48 22) 651 76 16

E-mail: embapanama@gmail.com

Working program: Monday - Friday, 09:00 - 16:00

  • H.E.  
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Ms. Yessenia CHALÁ SAUCEDO June 1, 2009
    Third Secretary, Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
  • Mr. Holman Delbert Catline Todd March 7, 2011
    Economic Counselor
    Mrs. Cecilia Caballero Ortiz de Catline

REPUBLIC OF PERU*

July 28 – National Day

Chancellery and Consular Department: 014031 Bucharest, 10-12 Maior Gheorghe Şonţu Str., 3rd floor, 10 apt, District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 211 18 19; 211 18 16

Fax: (0040-21) 211 18 18

E-mail: embajadaperu@embajadaperu.ro

Working programme: Chancellery: Monday - Friday, 09:00 – 17:00

Working programme: Consular Department: Monday - Friday, 09:00 – 13:00

  • H.E. Mr. José Antonio ARRÓSPIDE DEL BUSTO April 23, 2013
    Ambassador Agréé
  • Mr. Alejandro Pedro UGARTE VELARDE April 1, 2011
    Minister Counsellor
    Mrs. Milagros AQUIJE CORTEZ

PHILIPPINES*

June 12 – Day of Declaration of Independence

Chancellery and Consular section: 1026 Budapest, 58 Gabor Aron str.

Tel.: (00361) 391 43 00

Fax: (00361) 200 55 28

E-mail: budapest.pe@dfa.gov.ph; phbuda@mail.datanet.hu

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00

  • H.E. Ms. Eleanor L. JAUCIAN June 26, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Ms. Patricia V. BARRERA
    First Secretary, Consul General
  • Ms. Renalita CRUZ
    Attache
  • Mr. Eulogio G. COMAYA
    Attache
    Mrs. Milagros T. COMAYA
  • Ms. Mia A. GASPAR
    Attache
  • Mr. Julius P. MAYNITE
    Attache

REPUBLIC OF POLAND

May 3 – Constitution Day

November 11– Independence Day


Chancellery: Chişinău, 126AGrenoble Str.

Tel.: 022 28 59 50, 022 28 59 60, 022 28 59 70.

Fax: 022 28 90 00

E-mail: kiszyniow.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl www.kiszyniow.polemb.net

Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09:00-17:00


Consular section: Chişinău, 101 V. Alecsandri Str.

Tel.: 022 23 38 50, 022 22 38 51. 022 22 38 04.

Fax: 022 22 38 52

E-mail: kiszyniow.kg.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl

Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.30-13.00 (Visa application), 14:00-15:00 (Visa issue)


Office of the Defence attaché: Tel.: 022 28 59 65

E-mail: kiszyniow@mon.gov.pl

Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.00-17.00


Polish Cultural Institute in Bucharest: Bucharest 011433, 28 Popa Savu Str., District 1

Tel:. (+4021) 224 45 56;

Fax: (+4021) 224 56 93

E-mail: institutul.polonez@culturapoloneza.ro

  www.culturapoloneza.ro

  • H.E. Mr. Artur MICHALSKI October 11, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Ewa KORNOWSKA-MICHALSKA
  • Mr. Jerzy STANKIEWICZ July 15, 2013
    Minister-Counsellor
  • Mr. Dariusz WOSZTYL February 28, 2011
    Counsellor, Head of the Consular section
    Mrs. Urszula WOSZTYL
  • Mr. Krzysztof BIELAJ July 1, 2010
    Counsellor (economic issues)
    Mrs. Beata BIELAJ
  • Mrs. Anna WOJCIECHOWSKA April 14, 2008
    Counsellor (consular issues)
    Mr. Marek WOJCIECHOWSKI
  • Mr Teresa RZOŃCA August 6, 2012
    2nd Secretary, Head of the Administration and Finance
    Mrs Zbigniew RZOŃCA
  • Mrs. Maja WAWRZYK April 14, 2011
    1st Secretary, Director of the Polish Institute in Bucharest

PORTUGUESE REPUBLIC*

June 10 - National Day

Chancellery: 55, Paris St., District 1, Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (0040 21) 230 41 36

Fax: (0040 21) 230 41 17

E-mail: secretariat@embportugal.ro; administrat@embportugal.ro

  www.embportugal.ro

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00


Consular section: 55, Paris St., District 1, Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (0040 21) 230 41 18

Fax: (0040 21) 230 41 17

E-mail: consular@bucareste.dgaccp.pt

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00

Public hours: Monday – Thursday, 09:30 - 12:30


Cultural section: 55, Paris St., District 1, Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (0040 21) 230 41 36

Fax: (0040 21) 230 41 17

E-mail: cultural@embportugal.ro

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00


  Office of the Economic and Commercial Counsellor – AICEP (Portugal’s Investment and Foreign Trade Agency): 55, Paris St., District 1, Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (0040 21) 315 37 73

Fax: (0040 21) 315 37 93

E-mail: aicep.bucarest@portugalglobal.pt

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 - 17:00

  • Mr. Ricardo Eduardo VAZ PEREIRA PRACANA September 19, 2012
    Minister Plenipotentiary, Chargé d’affaires a.i.
  • Mr. Nuno Filipe SANTA LIMA LEITE March 1, 2009
    Economic and Commercial Counsellor
    Residence in Warsaw

STATE OF QATAR*

December 18 - National Day

Chancellery: 10 A, Venezuela  St, District 1, 011834 Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (0040 21) 230 47 41 / 230 79 33

Fax: (0040 21) 230 54 46

E-mail: qtr_embassy@upcmail.ro

  www.qatarembassy.ro

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 15:30


Consular Department: 10 A, Venezuela  St, sector 1, code 011834, Bucharest, Romania

Tel: (0040 21) 230 47 41 / 230 79 33

Fax: (0040 21) 230 54 46

E-mail: qtr_consular_dpt@upcmail.ro

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 10:00 – 14:00

  • H.E. Mr.  
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Almuhannad Ali H.A. AL-HAMMADI August 19, 2009
    Second Secretary and Consul

ROMANIA

December 1 – National Day

Chancellery: 66/1Bucureşti St., MD 2012 Chişinău

Tel: (+373 22) 21 18 13; (+373 22) 21 30 37

Fax: (+373 22) 22 81 29

  http://www.chişinău.mae.ro

e-mail: secretariat@ambasadaromaniei.md

Working hours: Monday - Friday, 08:30-17:30


Consular section: 2 Grigore Ureche St., MD 2001 Chişinău

  http://www.chişinău.mae.ro

e-mail: consulat@ambasadaromaniei.md

Tel: (+373 22) 26 07 20, (+373 22) 85 50 02

Fax: (+373 22) 26 07 40

Working hours: Monday - Friday, 08:00-16:00


Economic Section: 39 Vlaicu Pârcălab Str., MD 2012 Chişinău

Tel/Fax: (+373 22) 23 53 89

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 08:30-17:30

  • H.E. Mr. Marius Gabriel LAZURCA March 30, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Mirela Dorina LAZURCA
  • Mr. Gabriel PISTOL April 10, 2010
    Minister plenipotentiary, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Nicoleta PISTOL
  • Mr. Petre GURAN November 1, 2010
    Minister-Counsellor, Director of the Romanian Cultural Institute
    Mrs. Ana-Maria GOILAV
  • Mr. Liviu BLEOCA September 21, 2010
    Diplomatic Counsellor, Head of the Political Section
  • Mr. Ionel DUMITRU July 1, 2009
    Diplomatic Counsellor
    Mrs. Florentina DUMITRU
  • Mr. Valentin MALEŞ July 28, 2011
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Marilena MALEŞ
  • Mr. Artur RĂDUCANU September 10, 2011
    Second Secretary
  • Mr. George SCARLAT May 22, 2010
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Corina Coca SCARLAT
  • Mrs. Clementina ION October 13, 2011
    Minister-counsellor, Economic Section
  • Mr. Constantin SOLOMON October 08, 2009
    Counsellor, Economic Section
    Mrs. Eugenia SOLOMON
  • Mr. Emanuel PREDA October 20, 2008
    Internal Affairs Attaché
  • Mr. Tiberiu TRIFAN June 21, 2010
    Minister-Counsellor, Head of the Consular Section
    Mrs. Gabriela Elena Livia TRIFAN
  • Mrs. Carmen NICOLAE July 27, 2008
    First Secretary, Consul
    Mr. Răzvan Mihai NICOLAE
  • Mrs. Angela DOBREANU June 21, 2012
    First Secretary, Consul
  • Mr. Dan CONSTANTINESCU September 10, 2010
    First Secretary, Consul
    Mrs. Oana CONSTANTINESCU
  • Ms. Elena ORTOPELEA October 27, 2010
    Second Secretary, Consul
  • Mr. Nicolae RUGINĂ September 19, 2012
    Second Secretary, Consul

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

June12 – Day of Russia

Chancellery: MD-2004, 153, Stefen cel Mare Ave., Chisinau.

Tel.: 022 23-49-41; 022 23-49-42; 022

  23-49-43; 022 23-49-44

Fax: 022 23-51-07

E-mail: ambasadarusiei@yandex.ru

Working hours: Monday – Thursday, 08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 17:00

  Wednesday, 08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 15:45


Consular Section: MD-2004, 153, Stefen cel Mare Ave., Chisinau (entry from Toma Ciorba Str.).

Tel.: 022 23-51-08; 022 23-51-10 (operator)

Fax: 022 23-51-09

E-mail: ruscons@mtc.md

Working hours: Monday – Wednesday, 08:30 – 12:30

  • H.E. Mr. Farit MUKHAMETSHIN May 8, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Nailya MUKHAMETSHINA
  • Mr. Vsevolod FILIPP August 15, 2012
    Minister-Counsellor
    Mrs. Lidia FILIPP
  • Mr. Alexey PEREKALIN July 21, 2010
    Acting Trade Representative
    Mrs. Valentina SOLYAKINA
  • Mr. Victor TELESHEV July 16, 2010
    Military and Air Attaché
    Mrs. Lidia TELESHEVA
  • Mr. Sergey GORLOV November 15, 2008
    Senior Counsellor
    Mrs. Diana GORLOVA
  • Mr. Dmitry MIROLYUBOV January 20, 2007
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Olga MIROLYUBOVA
  • Mr. Zulkaid KAIDOV May 4, 2012
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Elmira KAIDOVA
  • Mr. Alexander AVLUKOV March 30, 2012
    Counsellor, Head of Consular Section
    Mrs. Elena AVLUKOVA
  • Mr. Yury ZIKEEV November 7, 2012
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Irina ZIKEEVA
  • Mr. Alexander EROHIN December 11, 2009
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Irina EROHINA
  • Mr. Valery SKOTARENKO July 23, 2009
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Tamara SKOTARENKO
  • Mr. Valentin RYBITSKIY June 24, 2010
    First Secretary, Head of the Russian centre of science and culture
    Mrs. Tamara RYBITSKAYA
  • Mr. Sergey DAVYDOV December 6, 2012
    First Secretary of the Russian centre of science and culture
    Mrs. Natalia DAVYDOVA
  • Mr. Alexander KARTASHOV September 21, 2010
    Senior Assistant of the Military and Air Attaché
    Mrs. Elena KARTASHOVA
  • Mr. Sergey BORZYKH September 24, 2010
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Elena BORZYKH
  • Mr. Andrey GREKALOV February 16,
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Svetlana NYRKOVA
  • Mr. Konstantin GUSEV December 03, 2010
    Assistant of the Military and Air Attaché
    Mrs. Ekaterina GUSEVA
  • Mr. Vadim KARTASHOV February 29, 2012
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Elena KARTASHOVA
  • Mr. Sergey LAKHANOV November 11, 2011
    Assistant of the Military and Air Attaché
    Mrs. Svetlana LAKHANOVA
  • Mr. Oleg POZDEEV March 18, 2009
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Svetlana POZDEEVA
  • Mr. Andrey TIMOFEEV October 16, 2007
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Larisa TIMOFEEVA
  • Mr. Vasily PEREVAY April 4, 2012
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Liubov PEREVAY
  • Mrs. Margarita SERGEEVA July 17, 2009
    Third Secretary
    Mr. Sergey SERGEEV
  • Mr. Alexander IGNATENKO July 07, 2009
    Attaché
    Mrs. Yana IGNATENKO
  • Mr. Anton TERENTIEV August 25, 2009
    Attache
    Mrs. Valeria TERENTIEVA
  • Mrs. Karina BAGIEVA June 7, 2012
    Attache
  • Mrs. Yulia KESARETSKIKH June 1, 2012
    Attache
  • Mr. Igor SEMENCHENKO January 20, 2012
    Attache
    Mrs. Yulia SEMENCHENKO
  • Mr. Boris BARKHATOV July 14, 2012
    Attache
  • Mr. Valery SAKULIN June 15, 2012
    Attache
  • Mr. Sergey NOVIKOV June 9, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Evgenia NOVIKOVA
  • Mr. Sergey NEFEDOV December 16, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Elena NEFEDOVA
  • Mr. Igor IVANOV June 15, 2010
    Attaché
    Mrs. Olga IVANOVA

KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA*

September 23 – National Day

Chancellery: 6 Polona St., District 1, 010491 Bucharest, Romania

Telephone: (+40 21) 210 91 09; 210 92 21

Fax: (+40 21) 210 70 93; 212 12 57

E-mail: ksa_embassy@yahoo.com

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 - 15:00


Consular department: 6 Polona St., District 1, 010491 Bucharest, Romania

Telephone: (+40 21) 210 91 09; 210 92 21

Fax: (+40 21) 212 12 58

E-mail: c_ksa1@yahoo.com

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 - 12:00; 14:00-15:00

  • H.E. Mr. Abdulrahman I. AL RASSIDecember 14, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Shareefah F.A. AL OWAIDAH

REPUBLIC OF SERBIA*

February 15 – National Day

Chancellery and Consular department: 34 Dorobantilor St., Bucharest

Telephone: (+40 21) 211 98 71

Fax: (+40 21) 210 01 75

E-mail: mail@ambserbia.ro

Working hours Chancellery: Monday – Friday, 08:30 - 16:00

Working hours Consular department: Monday – Friday, 10:00 - 12:00

  • H.E. Mr. Zoran S. POPOVICMarch 23, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Ivana STEFANOVIC
  • Mrs. Mira NIKOLICSeptember 2, 2006
    Minister-Counsellor
    Mr. Slavisa NIKOLIC
  • Mrs. Aleksandra DJURICANovember 20, 2007
    Counsellor (consular affairs)
  • Mr. Dusan ZARUBICAMay 19, 2010
    Counsellor (economic affairs)
    Mrs. Svetlana ZARUBICA
  • Mrs. Isidora DJORDJEVICAugust 28, 2009
    Third secretary
    Mr. Zarko PAVICEVIC

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

January 1 – Independence Day

July 5 – Day of the Apostles St. Cyril and St. Methodius

August 29 – Anniversary of the Slovak National Uprising

September 1 – Constitution Day


Chancellery: Chisinau, 101 Sciusev St.

  • H.E. Mr. Robert KIRNAG November 6, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Ingrid Kirnagova

REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA*

June 25 – Statehood Day

Chancellery and Consular section: 48 B. Khmelnytskogo St., 01030 Kyiv, Ukraine

Telephone: +380 44 585 23 31

Fax: +380 44 585 23 43

E-mail: vki@gov.si

Web: www.kiev.embassy.si

Working hours Chancellery: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 17:00

Working hours Consular section: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, 10:00-12:00, 14:00-15:00

  • Mrs. Nataša PRAH September, 2010
    Charge d’Affaires
  • Mrs. Gabi MATKOVIČ December, 2010
    Minister Counsellor
  • Mr. Gregor FRANK October, 2011
    First secretary
    Mrs. Milena FRANK
  • Mr. Primož KRIŽAJ June, 2010
    Second secretary
    Mrs. Špela Brožič KRIŽAJ
  • Mr. Sašo ANTOLIN May, 2005
    Administrative attache
    Mrs. Nataša PAMIČ

THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA*

April 27 – Freedom Day

Chancellery: 9/2 Velyka Vasylivska Str., 01004 Kyiv, Ukraine

Telephone: +380 44 289 88 40 /70/39/69

Fax: +380 44 289 72 06

E-mail: saemb.kiev@gmail.com

Working hours: Monday – Thursday, 08:30 – 17:00

  Friday 08:30 – 15:00


Consular Section: 9/2 Velyka Vasylivska Str., 01004 Kyiv, Ukraine

Telephone: +380 44 289 88 40 /70/39/69

Fax: +380 44 289 72 06

E-mail: saemb.kiev@gmail.com

Working hours: Monday – Friday, 09:00 – 12:30

  • H.E. Mr. Chupu Stanley MATHABATHA March 28, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Sebele MOKOKA
    First secretary (political)
    Mrs. Lumka MOKOKA
  • Mrs. Lizel O’EHLEY
    First secretary, Corporate Services & Consular
    Mr. James O’EHLEY

SOVEREIGN MILITARY ORDER OF MALTA*

24 June – Day of St. John – Patron of the Order


Chancellery: 1230 Vienna, Kroissberggasse 34

Phone: (+43 1) 888-0-111, (+43) 664 7387 8660

Fax: (+43 1) 888-0-144

E-mail: smom_emb_mda@mail.ru

Working programme: Monday – Friday: 11:00 - 14:00


The Embassy’s Representation Office in Moldova

Chancellery: Chisinau, 85, Mitropolit Dosoftei Str., 3rd floo

  • H.E. Mr. Peter Canisius VON CANISIUS October 16, 2001
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Birgit KERTESS VON CANISIUS

KINGDOM OF SPAIN*

October 12 – National Day

Chancellery: 011824 Bucharest, 43 Aleea Alexandru St., District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 318 10 77

Fax: (0040-21) 318 10 71


Consular Section: 011827 Bucharest, 43 Aleea Alexandru St., District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 318 10 80

Fax: (0040-21) 318 10 71


Economic and Commercial section: 010458 Bucharest, 64-66 Dionisie Lupu St., District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 312 80 50; 312 80 60

Fax: (0040-21) 312 90 80


Interior Attaché office: 011827 Bucharest, 43 Aleea Alexandru St., District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 318 11 04; Fax: (0040-21) 318 10 74


Education Attaché office: 011 675 Bucharest, 25 Bitoliei St., District 1

Tel.: (0040-21) 230 17 72; Fax: (0040-21) 230 17 26


Spanish cultural centre “Instituto Cervantes”: 021016 Bucharest, 38 Regina Elisabeta Ave., District 5

Tel.: (0040-21) 210 27 37; 210 47 77

Fax: (0040-21) 210 77 67


Working programme: Monday – Thursday 08:00 – 18:30, Friday 08:00 – 17:30

E-mail: emb.bucarest@maec.es

Website: www.maec.es/embajadas/bucarest / www.embajadaenrumania.maec.es

  • H.E. Mr. Estanislao DE GRANDES PASCUAL January 29, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Carola VELASQUEZ
  • Mr. Luis TEJERO GONZÁLEZ August 2, 2010
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
  • Mrs. Virgina GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ August 2, 2010
    1st secretary, Consul
  • Mr. Agustin Jaime NAVARRO DE VICENTE-GELLA September 1, 2009
    Economic counsellor, head of the Commercial section
    Mrs. Silvia SANTACANA SANZ
  • Mr. Laureano MARTIN VELASCO July 3, 2009
    Attaché (interior issues)
    Mrs. Andiza FIGUEIREDO LEITE
  • Mr. Santiago GARCÍA-NOBLEJAS SANCHEZ-CENDAL September15, 2010
    Attaché (interior issues, police)
    Mrs. María Lourdes MUÑOZ LLAMAZARES
  • Mrs. María MENDEZ VALDIVIA March 31, 2008
    Attaché (education issues)
  • Mr. Juan Carlos VIDAL GARCIA September 1, 2009
    Director of the Cultural Centre “Instituto Cervantes”

THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA*

February 4 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 24 Shepkina St., 129090 Moscow

Tel.: (+7495) 688 16 20; 688 16 51; 688 14 63

Fax: (+7495) 688 17 57

E-mail: moscow@srilankaembassy.org

Web: www.srilankaembassy.org 

Working programme Chancellery: Monday-Friday 9:00-13:00, 14:00-18:00

Working programme Consular section: Monday-Friday 10:00-12:30, 14:00-16:00

  • H.E. Mr. Udayanga WEERATUNGA March 16, 2007
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Uma WEERATUNGA
  • Mr. Nandana Udawatta
    Minister, Deputy Chief of Mission
    Mrs. Shirani Udawatta
  • Group Captain Udeni Rajapaksa
    Counsellor (Defence issues)
    Mrs. Inoka Rajapaksa
  • Miss Tamara Nanayakkara
    First Secretary (Tea Promotion)
  • Mr. Nuwan Ratnayake
    Second Secretary
  • Mrs. Chandima Abeyratne November 30, 2010
    Third Secretary (Commercial issues)
    Mr. I. P. Dunusinghe

THE REPUBLIC OF SUDAN*

January 1 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 12-14 Pictor Ion Negulici St., District 1, Bucharest

Telephone: (+40 21) 233 91 81/87 (Consular and Cultural sections);

  (+40 21) 233 91 89 (Protocol)

Fax: (+40 21) 233 91 88

E-mail: sudanirom@yahoo.com

Web: www.sudanembassy.ro

Working hours: Monday - Friday 8:30 - 15:30

  • H.E. Mr. Yasir ABDALLA ABDELSALAM 
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Hassan S.H. SOWAR ELDAHAB July 17, 2009
    Minioster Plenipotentiary, Charge d’Affaires a.i.
    Mrs. Nabila Abbas AWADALLA BOLAD
  • Mrs. Amna IBRAHIM AHMED ALNOUR July 1, 2011
    Administrative Attache
    Mr. Khalid Abdalla ZUMRAWI ELSHEIKH

KINGDOM OF SWEDEN

June 6 – National Day

Chancellery: 12, Toma Ciorba St., MD2004, Chisinau

Phone: +373 22 26 73 20

Fax: +373 22 26 73 30

E-mail: ambassaden.chisinau@gov.se

Web page: www.swedenabroad.com/chisinau

Working hours: Monday – Friday: 09:00-17:00

Public hours: Monday – Friday: 10:00-12:00

  • H.E. Mrs. Ingrid TERSMAN September 15, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mr. Karlheinz Hans VIERECK
  • Mr. Björn KAVALKOV-HALVARSSON September 13, 2010
    1st Secretary, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Vera KAVALKOVA-HALVARSSON
  • Ms. Ros-Mari BÅLÖW August 23, 2010
    Counsellor, Head of Development Cooperation
  • Mr. Patrik STÅLGREN August 16, 2010
    1st Secretary, Deputy Head of Development Cooperation
    Mrs. Annika JANTZEN STÅLGREN
  • Mrs. Barbro LINDEBORG January 9, 2012
    1st Secretary, Administrator
  • Mr. Håkan HEDSTRÖM  August 1, 2011
    Defence Attache (residence in Kyiv)
    Mrs. Birgitta HEDSTRÖM

SWISS CONFEDERATION*

August 1 - National Day

Chancellery: Kyiv 01015, 12 Kozyatynska Str.

Phone: 00380-44 281 61 28

Fax: 00380-44 280 14 48

E-mail: kie.vertretung@eda.admin.ch

Working programme: Monday-Thursday, 08:00 – 17:00, Fridays: 08:00-12:00


Consular department: Kyiv 01015, 12 Kozyatynska Str.

Phone: 00380-44 590 44 85

Fax: 00380-44 280 14 48

E-mail: kie.visa@eda.admin.ch

Working programme: Monday-Thursday, 08:30 – 12:30 (per Tel. 15:00-16:30)

  • H.E. Mr. Christian SCHOENENBERGER February 3, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Ms. Ivana WAGNER August 12, 2008
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
  • Mr. Heinz SCHMID September 5, 2008
    Secretary, Head of Consular Section and Administration
  • Mr. Jean-Daniel GLAUSER July 3, 2009
    Vice-Consul, Consular Section
    Mr. Frank COTTET
  • Mr. René HUBER May 7, 2010
    Third Secretary, Consular Section
  • Ms. Andrea WALTER December 21, 2009
    Attaché
  • Ms. Ute Wilde KRAATZ August 31, 2009
    Attaché, Administrative Affairs

Representation of the Embassy of Switzerland in the Republic of Moldova

Representation of the Embassy of Switzerland in the Republic of Moldova / Swiss Cooperation Office
Mateevici Str. 23 B
MD-2009 Chisinau - Republic of Moldova

Phone +373 22 79 69 38
  +373 22 79 69 44

Fax +373 22 79 69 35

Email chisinau@sdc.net
Internet www.swiss-cooperation.admin.ch/moldova/

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC*

Chancellery: address: 45 Paris str., Bucharest

Tel.: (+4021) 319 24 67; 319 24 69

Fax: (+4021) 312 95 54

E-mail: office@ambasadasiriei.ro

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 09.00 – 16.00

Consular department: Bucuresti, Paris str. No. 47

Tel.: (+4021) 319 24 67; 319 24 69

Fax: (+4021) 312 95 54

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 10.00 – 12.00

  • H.E. Mr. WALID OTHMAN September 9, 2008
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Amira MOUREI
  • Mr. Ziad Zaher Edin
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Rana Brek           
  • Mr. Habib Ibrahim
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Shaghaf Manssour
  • Mr. Fawaz Al Zink
    Cultural Attache
    Mrs. Faida Roibeh
  • Mss. Nedaa Sousi
    Second Secretary and Consul
  • Mr. Mohammad Toumeh
    Attache
    Mrs. Ghaliah Mourei
  • Mr. Talal Mohamad
    Attache
    Mrs. Iktimal Hasan

KINGDOM OF THAILAND*

Chancellery: 9, Bolshaya Spasskaya St., Moscow 129090

Tel.: +7495 608-0817; +7495 608-0856;

  +7495 608-6671

Fax: +7495 690-9659; +7495 607-5343

E-mail: thaiemb@nnt.ru

  • H.E. Mr. Itti DITBANJONG April 23, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

THE TUNISIAN REPUBLIC*

April 17 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 19 Ferit Recai Ertuğrul str., Ankara

Tel.: (+90 312) 491 96 35/36/57

Fax: (+90 312) 491 96 34

E-mail: at.ankara@superonline.com

Working hours: Monday - Friday 9:00 - 16:00

  • H.E. Mr. Mehrez BEN RHOUMA  
    Ambassador Agréé
    Mrs. Fatiha BEN RHOUMA
  • Mr. Jamila EL OUER January 01, 2007
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Aida Maria Ep HOSNI
  • Mr. Hosni BEN HADJ LARBI August 01, 2006
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Leila BEN HADJ LARBI
  • Mr. Faycal JELASSI July 5, 2010
    Counsellor
  • Mr. Chahir DJEBBI January 1, 2011
    Counsellor
  • Mr. Younes KHATERCHI August 16, 2009
    Attache
  • Mr. Mahmoud RABY October 16, 2009
    Attache
  • Mr. Mohamed JERBI July 16, 2010
    Attache
  • Mr. Cherif KALLALI August 15, 2010
    Officer

REPUBLIC OF TURKEY

October 29 – Proclamation of Republic

Chancellery: Chişinău, 60 Valeriu Cupcea St.
Tel.: 022 50 91 09
Fax: 022 22 55 28
E-mail: embassy.kishinev@mfa.gov.tr
Working programme: Monday – Friday: 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00


Consular section: Chişinău, 60 Valeriu Cupcea St.
Tel.: 022 50 91 00
Fax: 022 50 91 19
Working programme: Monday – Friday: 09:00-12:30, 14:00-18:00
Public hours: Monday - Friday: 09:00-12:00


Commercial Counsellor Office: Chişinău, 41/1 M. Eminescu St., ap. 1, C

Tel.: 022 22 22 28
Fax: 022 21 16 40
E-mail: kisinev@ekonomi.gov.tr;
Working programme: Monday – Friday, 09:00-18:00

  • H.E. Mr. Mehmet Selim KARTAL  February 3, 2012
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Pakize Banu KARTAL
  • Mr. Orhan IŞIK August 28, 2011
    Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mr. Aynur IŞIK
  • Mr. Ali URKAN June 7, 2010
    Commercial counselor
  • Mr. Yıldırım HASSAN September 20, 2010
    2nd Secretary
    Mrs. Arzu DİLEK HASSAN
  • Mrs. Ozgur DUNYA SARISOY  August 31, 2011
    Attaché
  • Mr. Ercan KIYASLI November 26, 2010
    Attaché
    Mrs. Mehtap KIYASLI
  • Mr. Yasin BILA March 15, 2012
    Attaché

TURKMENISTAN*

October 27 – Independence Day

Chancellery: 6 Pushkin St., Kyiv 01901,

Tel.: (+38 044) 278-68-70

Fax: (+38 044) 279-30-34

E-mail: embassy@ambturkm.org.ua

  • H.E. Mr. Nurberdy AMANMURADOV July 15, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

REPUBLIC OF UGANDA*

9 October - Independence Day

Chancellery and Consular department: Moscow, 3 Mytnaya street, office 1.

phone: +7(499)230 22 76; +7(499) 238 00 68

fax: +7(499)230 21 31

E-mail: info@uganda.ru

Working programme: Monday - Friday, 9:30 - 16:30.

  • H.E. Mr. Moses Ebuk June 26, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Margaret Odoche-Jato
  • Mr. Nelson Ocheger May 19, 2012
    Minister Counsellor
    Mrs. Julian Ocheger Atubasise
  • Mrs. Agnes Birungi July, 2011
    Second Secretary
    Mr. Benon Nshekalimwe
  • Mr. David Wakaalo August, 2012
    Defence Attaché
    Mrs. Livia Ruth Babirye Wakaalo
  • Mrs. Esther Imede March, 2011
    Administrative Attaché
    Mr. Emmanuel Olupot

UKRAINE

24th of August - Independence Day

Chancellery: address: Chisinau, Vasile Lupu str., nr. 17
Phone: +373 22 58 21 51
Fax: +373 22 58 21 08
E-mail: ambasua@ukr.net
Working program: Monday-Friday, 09:00-13:00, 14:00-18:00


Consular department: Chisinau, Vasile Lupu str., nr. 17
Phone.: +373 22 58 22 84
Fax: +373 22 58 22 19
E-mail: cons_md@mfa.gov.ua
Working program: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, 09:00-13:00, 14:00-18:00


Cultural and Information Center: Chisinau, Schinoasa Noua str., nr. 16

Phone.: +373 22 28 34 68
Fax: +373 22 28 32 84
Working program: Monday-Friday, 09:00-13:00, 14:00-18:00

  • H.E. Mr. Serhii PYROZHKOV Mai 16, 2007
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Iulia TOMINA
    spouse
  • Mr. Hennadii ALTUKHOV December 20, 2011
    Minister-Counsellor,
    Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Olena ALTUKHOVA
    Spouse
  • Mr. Borys SALIUK September 15, 2011
    Counsellor, Head of Cultural and Information Center
    Mrs. Olena SOLDATCHENKOVA
    spouse
  • Mr. Yurii NEHODA January 13, 2010
    Counsellor, Head of Consular Department
    Mrs. Svitlana NEHODA
    spouse
  • Mr. Paun ROHOVEI October 08, 2012
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Violeta ROHOVEI
    spouse
  • Mr. Ihor OLEFIRENKO October 14, 2013
    Defense Attache
    Mrs. Velentyna OLEFIRENKO
    spouse
  • Mr. Volodymyr TSALIKOV December 16, 2010
    Military Attache
    Dna. Yuliia TSALIKOVA
    spouse
  • Mr. Oleksandr PEREDNENKO Mai 30, 2011
    I Secretary
    Mrs. Viktoriia PEREDNENKO
    spouse
  • Mr. Yuriy POTOMSKYI September 7, 2009
    I Secretary
    Mrs. Liudmyla POTOMSKA
    spouse
  • Mr. Taras KREMPOVYCH July 27, 2010
    I Secretary
    Mrs. Halyna KREMPOVYCH
    spouse
  • Mr. Oleksii TURHAN October 14, 2010
    I Secretary
    Mrs. Viktoriia KHALADZHY
    spouse
  • Mr. Dmytro PASHKIN March 23, 2013
    I Secretary
  • Mr. Oleksandr SOSONIUK January 16, 2010
    II Secretary
    Mrs. Svitlana SOSONIUK
    spouse
  • Mr. Viacheslav CHUPRYNSKYI November 15, 2010
    II Secretary
    Mrs. Lesia CHUPRYNSKA
    spouse
  • Ms. Anna IOVCHU January 1, 2009
    III Secretary, Press-Attaché
  • Mr. Andrii SOMIN July 28, 2011
    III Secretary
    Mrs. Tetiana SOMINA
    spouse
  • Mrs. Nataliia SAVRUK October 3, 2011
    III Secretary,
    Mr. Roman KRONZHKO
    husband
  • Ms. Vitalina KYTSUN September 30, 2011
    Attaché

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES*

December 2 – National Day

Chancellery: 011825 Bucharest, 4 Aleea Modrogan St., District 1

Tel: (+40-021) 231 76 76

Fax: (+40-021) 231 55 88

Email: amb@uaeembassy.ro

Website: www.uaembassy.ro

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 08:30 – 15:30


Consular Department: 011825 Bucharest, 4 Aleea Modrogan St., District 1

Tel: (+40-021) 231 76 76

Fax: (+40-021) 231 55 88

Working programme: Monday – Friday, 08:30 – 15:30

  • H.E. Mr. Yacub Yousif ALHOSANISeptember 15, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Suad HASSAN

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

June 14 – Official Birthday Celebration of H.M. Queen Elizabeth II

Chancellery: MD 2012 Chişinău, 18 Nicolae Iorga St.

Tel.: 022 22 59 02

Fax: 022 25 18 59

E-mail: enquiries.chisinau@fco.gov.uk

Website: www.ukinmoldova.fco.gov.uk


Consular section: MD 2012 Chişinău, 18 Nicolae Iorga St.

Tel.: 022 22 59 02

Fax: 022 25 18 69

E-mail: visaenquiries.chisinau@fco.gov.uk

Website: www.ukinmoldova.fco.gov.uk


Working hours: Summer (mid June – end August)

  Mon – Thur: 0900 – 1730, Fri: 0900 – 1300

  Winter (September – mid June)

  Mon – Thur: 0900 – 1730, Fri: 0900 – 1400

  • H.E. Mr. Philip BATSON April 23, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Joanna Batson
  • Mr. Nick FREEMAN September 25, 2010
    2nd Secretary
    Residence in Bucharest
  • Mr. Howard Charles PETRE 26 September 2012
    3rd Secretary
  • Mr. Jeremy Richard BURNELL 23 November 2012
    Defence Attaché (Residence in Kyiv)

REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN*

Information not presented

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

July 4 - National Day

Chancery: 103 A. Mateevici str.,Chisinau, Moldova

Tel: 022 40 83 00; Fax: 022 23 30 44

Working Hours: Monday - Friday 8:30 – 17:30


Consular Section: 103 A. Mateevici str.

Tel: 022 40 83 00; Fax: 022 23 30 44

Working Hours: Monday – Friday 08:30 – 17:30

Visa Section: Monday – Thursday 08:30 – 10:30

  • H. E. Mr. William Henry MOSER September 21, 2011
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mrs. Marie MOSER
  • Mrs. Kara McDONALD January 10, 2013
    Counselor of Embassy
    Mr. Geneve MANTRI
  • Mr. Greg WINSTEAD June 26, 2010
    First Secretary
  • Mr. John HARDMAN August 5, 2009
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Inna HARDMAN
  • Mrs. Lauren PERLAZA August 1, 2012
    Second Secretary
    Mr. Nelson PERLAZA
  • Mr. Jeff BRYAN February 19, 2010
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Elena CANDU
  • Mr. Christopher CHAISSON August 28, 2012
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Freddie CHAISSON
  • Mr. Matthew EASTER August 12,2011
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Alice EASTER
  • Mrs. Alice EASTER August 12, 2011
    Second Secretary - Vice Consul
    Mr. Matthew EASTER
  • Mr. Brent ISRAELSEN April 18, 2012
    Second Secretary
  • Mr. Hayward ALTO August 23, 2011
    Second Secretary
  • Mrs. Eva KALETA January 14, 2013
    Attaché
    Mr. Czeslaw Ryszard KALETA
  • Mr. Matthew STELMACK September 30, 2011
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Erica STELMACK
  • Mr. Matthew STELMACK September 30, 2011
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Erica STELMACK
  • Mr. Michael BALL September 19, 2012
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Stephanie BALL
  • Ms. Kelly HARRIS November 2, 2012
    Third Secretary
  • Ms. Leslie MCCUAIG August 23, 2010
    Attaché
  • Mr. Brian STEPHAN October 1, 2012
    Defense Attaché
    Mrs. Jennifer STEPHAN
  • Mr. Adam BYLICKI August 24, 2011
    Assistant Military Attaché
    Mrs. Susan BYLICKI
  • Mr. Michael CAVALLO January 6, 2011
    Assistant Military Attaché
    Mrs. Sarai CAVALLO
  • Mr. Kent LARSON July 7, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Theresa LARSON
  • Mr. David STRASHNOY June 10, 2011
    Attaché
  • Mr. John CHILDS March 24, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Regan CHILDS
  • Ms. Aster TECLEMARIAM August 23, 2011
    Attaché
  • Mr. Gunther FEHR August 24, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Martha FEHR
  • Mr. Nathan HARN October 31, 2011
    Attaché
  • Mr. Andreas WELCH September 22, 2011
    Attaché
    Mrs. Margaret WELCH
  • Mr. Joseph MEACHAM July 26, 2012
    Attaché
    Mrs. Nicki MEACHAM
  • Mr. Joshua CRABTREE August 31, 2011
    Attaché
  • Mrs. Carmen DUBUQUE October 28, 2010
    Assistant Attaché
  • Mr. John LACKMANN December 2, 2011
    Assistant Attaché
    Mrs. Megan LACKMANN
  • Ms. Jennifer PIKE September 14, 2012
    Assistant Attaché
  • Mr. Timothy ONG April 4, 2012
    Attaché

REPUBLIC OF YEMEN*

Information not presented

THE SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM*

September 2 – Independence Day


Chancellery: 51-A, Tovarna St., Kyiv 01103, Ukraine

Phone: (380 44) 284-57-40;

Fax: (380 44) 284-55-42;

E-mail: vnemb.ua@mofa.gov.vn


Working program: Monday – Friday, 9:00 – 12:30, 14:00 – 17:00


Consular department: 51, Tovarna Str., Kyiv 01103, Ukraine

Phone: (380 44) 284-55-43;

Fax: (380 44) 284-55-43;

E-mail: vnemb.ua@mofa.gov.vn

Working program: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 9:30 – 12:30, 14:30 – 16:30

  • H.E. Mrs. Ho Dac Minh Nguyet June 16, 2010
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
    Mr. Nguyen Duc Vuong
  • Mr. Nguyen Phan Hong Hai October 2, 2012
    Counselor, Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Nguyen Thi Dung
  • Mr. Nguyen Quoc Thanh December 3, 2009
    Commercial Counsellor
    Mrs.Do Thi Thanh Mai
  • Mr. Nguyen Van Tuyen November 29, 2010
    Counsellor
  • Mrs. Nguyen Thi Lan July 24, 2012
    First Secretary, Consul
    Mr. Nghiem Xuan Cai
  • Mr. Ung Quoc Binh May 19, 2011
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Nguyen Thi Xuan Ha
  • Mr. Luu Hai Dang August 14, 2012
    Third Secretary (Administration)
    Mrs. Pham Thi Huyen Tram
  • Mr. Pham Xuan Thanh July 30, 2012
    Attache
  • Mr. Nguyen Van Thuan August 8, 2012
    First Secretary (Consular Department)
    Mrs. Dang Thi Ha
  • Mrs. Dinh Thi Hong Bien September 4, 2012
    First Secretary
    Mr. Nguyen Quoc The
  • Mrs. Le Thi Hoa Binh March 31, 2008
    Commercial Attaché
    Mr. Hoang Dinh Сhai
  • Mr. Nguyen Van Phong October 16, 2012
    Defence Attache
    Mrs. Pham Thi Khuya
  • Mr. Ho Ngoc Hien October 4, 2010
    Deputy Defence Attache
    Mrs. Nguyen The Le Na
  • Mr. Trinh Toan Thang October 6, 2011
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Kim Ngoc Thanh Thao

REPUBLIC OF ZAMBIA*

Chancellery: 129110 Moscow, 52a Mira str.

Tel.: (+7 499) 688-50-01; 688-50-83, 688-50-92

Fax: (+7 499) 763-12-92

  • H.E. Mr. Frederick Shumba Hapunda June 26, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE*

Chancellery: Moscow, 3 Mytnaya str., apt. 29-31

Tel.: (+7 499) 230 17 87; 230 18 64

E-mail: zimbabwe@msk.org.ru


Working programme:

April – October: Monday-Friday, 9:30 - 13.00, 14:00-17:00

November – March: Monday-Friday, 9:30 - 13.00, 14:00-16:00

  • His Excellency Boniface Guwa Britto CHIDYAUSIKU (Lt Col Rtd)
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
  • Mr. Christopher MAPANGA
    Minister Plenipotentiary/Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Adella T. MAPANGA
  • Mrs. Lindy Jacqueline CHENGA
    Counsellor & Head of Chancery
    Mr. Tariro Might CHENGA
  • Mr. Joseph NDIRAYA
    Third Secretary (Administrative)
    Mrs. Maria NDIRAYA
  • Miss Mavis MABUYA
    Third Secretary

NEW ZEALAND*

Chancellery: 44 Povarskaya St., Moscow 121069

Tel.: +7 495 956 3579 (Embassy general, but not visa or immigration enquiries)

  +7 495 956 2642 (Immigration New Zealand, for all visa-related questions)

Working hours: Monday-Friday 09:30-11:00 and 16:00-17:00

Fax: +7 495 956 3583 (Embassy)

  (+7 495) 232 0180 (Immigration New Zealand, for all visa-related issues)

Email: nzembmoscow@mft.net.nz (Embassy)

  inzmoscow@dol.govt.nz (Immigration New Zealand, for all visa-related issues)

Embassy office hours: 09:00-12:30 and 13:30-17:30 Monday-Friday.

  • H.E. Mr. Hamish COOPER April 23, 2013
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Reprezentanţe ale Organizaţiilor Internaţionale


DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION TO THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

9 May – Europe Day

Chişinău, MD-2001, Kogâlniceanu12 St.

Tel: 50 52 10

Fax: 27 26 22

E-mail: delegation-moldova@eeas.europa.eu

Opening hours daily from 9:00-13:00 and from 14:30-18:00

  • H.E. Mr. Dirk SCHUEBEL November 1, 2009
    Ambassador, Head of Delegation
    Mrs. Liliia SCHUEBEL
  • Mrs. Magdalena ALLGAYER September 1, 2010
    Minister Counsellor, Head of Contract & Finance Section
  • Mr. Wicher SLAGTER September 1, 2012
    1st Secretary, Head of Economic and Political Section
  • Mr. Dirk LORENZ December 16, 2009
    2nd Secretary, Political Section
    Mrs. Edyta TUTA-LORENZ
  • Mr. Kaido SIREL February 1, 2010
    2nd Secretary, Head of Operations
    Mrs. Piia SIREL
  • Mr. Sergio ZECCHINI December 1, 2007
    Attaché, Regional Security Officer
    Residence in Moscow
  • Mr. Hubert DUHOT October 1, 2010
    Attaché, Operations Section
  • Ms. Heike KRICKEL
    Attaché, Contract & Finance Section
  • Mrs. Gerda Van WESEMAEL September 1, 2011
    Attaché, Contract & Finance Section
    Mr. Marc Van WESEMAEL
  • Mr. Noel HENDRICKX September 1, 2011
    Attaché, Head of Administration
    Mrs. Marie VEUCHELEN
  • Ms. Annika SVING September 1, 2011
    Assistant Attaché, Assistant to the Head of Delegation

COUNCIL OF EUROPE OFFICE

Address: Chişinău, MD 2009, 4 Pushkin Str.,

Tel.: 022 20 23 04; 022 88 88 99

Fax: 022 20 23 05; 022 88 88 99

E-mail: fieldchisinau@coe.int

Working programme: Mon-Fri / 9:00 – 18:00

  • Mr. Ulvi AKHUNDLU March 1, 2011
    Head of Office
    Mrs. Aytan AKHUNDLU

UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)

131, 31 August 1989 St.

Chisinau, MD2012, Republic of Moldova

Tel: (+37322) 220045 ext:116

Fax: (+37322) 220041

Website: http://www.undp.md

  • Ms. Nicola HARRINGTON August 2, 2012
    UN Resident Coordinator/UNDP Resident Representative
  • Narine Sahakyan , UNDP Deputy Resident Representative

UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF)

28 Mateevici Str., MD-2009 Chisinau,

Tel.: 022 22 00 34

Fax: 022 22 02 44

E-mail: chisinau@unicef.org

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 8:30 – 17:30

  • Mr. Dejan MINCIC September 17, 2012
    Deputy Representative
  • Mrs. Sanja SARANOVIC June 16, 2011
    Chief of Child Protection Section
    Mr. Ferdinando ADORNO

UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR) NATIONAL OFFICE

Address: 68, Alexei Mateevici St., Chisinau

Tel.: 022 27 18 53; 022 27 08 65; 022 27 01 24

Fax: 022 27 19 53

E-mail: mdach@unhcr.org

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9:00 – 18:00

  • Mr. Oldrich ANDRYSEK December 23, 2010
    UNHCR Country Representative for Moldova
    Residence in Kyiv
  • Mr. Octavian MOHOREA
    Acting Head of the National Offcie

WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO)

Address: 29, Sfatul Tarii Str., Chisinau, MD 2012

Tel.: (+373 22) 83 99 60 begin_of_the_skype_highlighting end_of_the_skype_highlighting

Fax: (+373 22) 83 99 70

E-mail: whomda@euro.who.int

  http://www.euro.who.int/moldova

  • Mr. Jarno HABICHT Januray 1, 2011
    WHO Representative, Head of Country Office

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)

Address: Chişinău, MD 2001, 36/1 Ciuflea St.,

Tel.: 23 29 40; 23 29 41

Fax: 23 28 62

E-mail: iomchisinau@iom.int

Site: www.iom.md, www.migratie.md

Working programme: Mon-Fri / hours: 9:00 – 18:00

  • Mr. Antonio POLOSA January 23, 2012
    Chief of Mission
  • Mr. Simion TERZIOGLO
    National Programme Officer

INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND

Address: Room 123, Government Building, 1 Piata Marii Adunari Nationale

  Chisinau, MD-2033, Republic of Moldova

Phone: +373-22-23 32 32

Fax: +373-22-23 27 67

Local website: http://www.imf.md

E-mail: mail@imf.md

Working programme: Mon-Fri / hours: 9:00 – 18:00

  • Mr. Tokhir MIRZOEV November 28, 2009
    IMF Resident Representative

WORLD BANK

Address: 20/1 Puskin St., Chisinau, MD-2012

Tel.: 022 200 706

Fax: 022 23 70 53

E-mail: moldova_contact@worldbank.org

Website: www.worldbank.org, www.worldbank.org.md

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 09:00– 18:00

  • Mr. Abdoulaye SECK June 15, 2011
    Country Manager
    Mrs. Ndeyde Sata KEITA
  • Ms. Sophia GEORGIEVA
    Economist
  • Mrs. Anna OLEFIR
    Operations Officer
    Mr. Volodymyr Sazhyn

OSCE MISSION TO MOLDOVA

Office in Chisinau: 108, Mitropolit Dosoftei Str., MD-2012, Chişinău

E-mail: Moldova@osce.org

Tel.: (+373 22) 22 34 95, 88 78 87 (switchboard)

Fax: (+373 22) 22 34 96


Head of Mission office:  

Tel.: (+373 22) 23 24 40,

Fax: (+373 22) 23 24 44


Office in Tiraspol: 1, Furmanov Street, MD-3300, Tiraspol

Tel. /Fax: (+373 533) 2 60 76; tel.: (+373 533) 2 57 98


Office in Bender: 228, Kishinevskaya Street, Bender

Tel.: (+373 552) 59 516

Fax: (+373 552) 59 570

Working hours: Monday – Friday: 09:00 - 18:00

  • Ms. Jennifer BRUSH April 10, 2012
    Head of Mission
  • Dr. Jan PLEŠINGER July 25, 2011
    Deputy Head of Mission
    Mrs. Victoria PLEŠINGER
  • Ms. Paula REDONDO ALVAREZ-PALENCIA January 1, 2013
    Public Affairs Officer/Spokesperson
  • Mr. Juhan KAHK September 15, 2008
    Political Officer
    Mrs. Natalia KAHK
  • Mr. Lyndon ALLIN September 4, 2011
    Political Officer
  • Mr. Stephen YOUNG September 24, 2012
    Politico - Military Officer
  • Mr. Maurice DUNAND March 7, 2011
    Politico - Military Officer
  • Ms. Jacqueline CARPENTER September 1, 2008
    Senior Human Dimension Officer
  • Ms. Eugenia BENIGNI September 17, 2009
    Senior Anti-Trafficking Officer
  • Ms. Rita TAMM August 6, 2007
    Senior Rule of Law Officer
  • Mr. Boris SORENSEN May 23, 2011
    Chief of Fund Administration
  • Mr. Jens ZEUSCHNER May 7, 2012
    Military member
    Mrs. Claudia ZEUSCHNER

EUROPEAN BANC FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT

  • Ms. Julia OTTO November 7, 2011
    Head of Office

Consulate onorifice


KINGDOM OF BELGIUM

Chancellery: Chisinau 26/1, Independenţei St.

Tel.: +37368888856

  • Mr. Luc ENGELEN  
    Honorary Consul

REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS

Chancellery: Chisinau, 105 V. Alecsandri St.

Tel.: (+373 22) 272 000

Fax: (+373 22) 261 001

E-mail: moldova@cyprusconsulate.eu

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9:00-17:00

  • Mr. Kyriakos Nikola PATTIHIS March 31, 2006
    Honorary Consul

REPUBLIC OF ESTONIA

Chancellery: Chisinau, 83 Bucuresti St., of. 2

Tel.: (+373 22) 24 42 45

Fax: (+373 22) 71 90 17

E-mail: igor.goncearov@gmail.com

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9:00-17:00

  • Mr. Igor GONCEAROV 2006
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Olga GONCEAROVA

HELLENIC REPUBLIC

Chancellery: Chisinau, 1 Stefan cel Mare Ave..

Tel./Fax: (+373 22) 27 41 66

E-mail: hon.cons,gr@mail.com

Working programme: Monday-Thursday, 10:00-16:00

  • Mr. Gheorghe DUCA 2000
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Maria DUCA

THE HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN

Chancellery: Chisinau, 31 Alexei Mateevici st.
Tel./Fax: (+373 22) 243651
Tel.mob.: 079605301
E-mail: jo_consulate_md@yahoo.com

  • Mr. Zawahra SAMIH 2011
    Honorary Consul

REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

Chancellery: MD-2005 Chisinau, 28 Arhanghel Mihail Str.

Tel.: (+373 22) 22 75 67

Fax: (+373 22) 23 74 14

E-mail: consul.onorific@gmail.com

  • Mr. Roman STANCOV 2011
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Tatiana STANCOVA

KYRGYZ REPUBLIC

Chancellery: 2032 Chisinau, 8 Soimari Str.

Tel./Fax: (+373 22) 63 82 82

Working programme: Monday-Thursday, 9:00-13:00, 14:00-17:00
  Friday, 10:00-13:00, 14:00-15:00

  • Mr. Alexandru PINCEVSCHII 2004
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Viorica PINCEVSCHII

REPUBLIC OF LATVIA

  • Mr. Valeriu DRAGNEV November 6, 2003
    Honorary Consul

REPUBLIC OF LEBANON

Chancellery: Chisinau, 60 Bucuresti St., Apt. 17

Tel.: (+373 22) 22 49 21

Tel./Fax: (+373 22) 24 58 68

E-mail: elcheikh_m@yahoo.com

Working programme: Monday-Friday, 9:00-15:00

  • Mr. Mohamad Abdul KADER ELCHEIKH December 2, 2005
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Anastasia CAZACU ELCHEIKH

REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA

Chancellery: Balti, 63A 31 August 1989 St.

Tel.: +373 69108776

Fax: (+373 22) 22 96 49

E-mail: artfilat@gmail.com

Working programme: Tuesday, Thursday 10:00-13:00

  • Mr. Artur FILAT 2009
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Evghenia GOHBERG

UNITED MEXICAN STATES

Chancellery: Chişinău, 70, Alexei Mateevici street

Tel./ Fax: (+373) 22 23 42 47

E-mail: consulate@mex.md

  • Mr. Alexandr BILINKIS (from December 12, 2013)
    Honorary Consul

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Chancellery: 2005 Chisinau, 82/8 Albisoara Str., Of. 304

Tel.: (+373 22) 62 30 51; (+373 22) 62 30 55

E-mail: vitusea_po@mail.ru

  • Mr. Iurie POPOVICI 2002
    Honorary Consul

REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA

Chancellery: MD-2004 Chisinau, 23/13 Mitr. Petru Movila str.

Tel.: 23 48 13, 23 52 90, 079462506

Fax: 23 52 87

E-mail: leonard.gorceac@gmail.com

Working programme: Thursday – Friday; 09.00 – 12.00

  • Mr. Leonard GORCEAC 2010
    Honorary Consul

KINGDOM OF SPAIN

Chancellery: MD-2004 Chisinau, 139 31 August str., Ap. 18

Tel.: 022 43 16 55

Fax: 022 43 12 59

E-mail: SRadu@ufmoldova.com

Working programme: Monday – Friday; 09.00 – 17.00

  • Mrs. Silvia RADU August 19, 2011
    Honorary Consul
    Mr. Vergiliu RADU

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC

Chancellery: MD-2004 Chisinau, 14 Bucuresti str.,  Ap. 14

Tel.: 54 03 51; 27 53 95

Fax: 54 03 51

E-mail: consulat_syria@yahoo.com; info@consulat-siria.md

Working programme: Thursday – Friday; 10.00 – 15.00

  • Mr. Ibrahim Al Ahmad 2011
    Honorary Consul

KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS

Chancellery: Chişinău 18, Nicolae Iorga Str.

Tel.: (+ 373 22) 238 994

Fax: (+ 373 22) 238 992

E-mail: Robert.deGroof@efeb.md

Working hours: Monday – Thursday 09:00 – 13:00, 14:00-16:30

  Friday 09:00 – 13:00

  • Mr. Robert J.M. de GROOF 2005
    Honorary Consul
    Mrs. Mihaela de Groof